Krishna Express 17405 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL CC 2S
Tirupati Main(TPTY) Adilabad (ADB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 05:25 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 1 10
SRI KALAHASTI KHT 06:04 01:00 min 06:05 1 33
VENKATAGIRI VKI 06:23 01:00 min 06:24 1 58
VENDODU VDD 06:37 01:00 min 06:38 1 74
GUDUR JN GDR 07:28 02:00 min 07:30 1 93
VEDAYAPALEM VDE 07:49 01:00 min 07:50 1 125
NELLORE NLR 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 1 132
BITRAGUNTA BTTR 08:37 01:00 min 08:38 1 166
KAVALI KVZ 08:52 01:00 min 08:53 1 182
SINGARAYAKONDA SKM 09:17 01:00 min 09:18 1 220
TANGUTURU TNR 09:26 01:00 min 09:27 1 229
ONGOLE OGL 09:57 01:00 min 09:58 1 248
AMMANABROLU ANB 10:12 01:00 min 10:13 1 263
CHINNA GANJAM CJM 10:24 01:00 min 10:25 1 277
VETAPALEM VTM 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 1 289
CHIRALA CLX 10:41 01:00 min 10:42 1 297
BAPATLA BPP 10:53 01:00 min 10:54 1 312
NIDUBROLU NDO 11:21 01:00 min 11:22 1 333
TENALI JN TEL 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 1 355
DUGGIRALA DIG 11:59 01:00 min 12:00 1 364
PEDDAVADLAPUDI PVD 12:07 01:00 min 12:08 1 374
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 1 386
KONDAPALLI KI 13:42 01:00 min 13:43 1 402
ERRUPALEM YP 14:15 01:00 min 14:16 1 427
MADHIRA MDR 14:28 01:00 min 14:29 1 441
BONA KALU BKL 14:41 01:00 min 14:42 1 458
KHAMMAM KMT 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 486
DORNAKAL JN DKJ 15:24 01:00 min 15:25 1 509
GARLA GLA 15:30 01:00 min 15:31 1 514
MAHBUBABAD MABD 15:47 01:00 min 15:48 1 533
KESAMUDRAM KDM 15:59 01:00 min 16:00 1 548
NEKONDA NKD 16:14 01:00 min 16:15 1 564
WARANGAL WL 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 593
KAZIPET JN KZJ 17:18 02:00 min 17:20 1 603
GHANPUR GNP 17:41 01:00 min 17:42 1 623
RAGHUNATHPALLI RGP 17:57 01:00 min 17:58 1 640
JANGAON ZN 18:06 01:00 min 18:07 1 652
PEMBARTI PBP 18:13 01:00 min 18:14 1 657
ALER ALER 18:23 01:00 min 18:24 1 666
RAIGIR RAG 18:44 01:00 min 18:45 1 682
BHONGIR BG 18:55 01:00 min 18:56 1 689
CHARLAPALLI CHZ 19:39 01:00 min 19:40 1 723
MAULA ALI MLY 19:49 01:00 min 19:50 1 729
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 20:40 30:00 min 21:10 1 735
MALKAJGIRI MJF 21:24 01:00 min 21:25 1 739
BOLARUM BMO 21:41 01:00 min 21:42 1 749
MIRZAPALLI MZL 22:29 01:00 min 22:30 1 807
AKANAPET AKE 22:38 01:00 min 22:39 1 817
KAMAREDDI KMC 23:00 02:00 min 23:02 1 844
NIZAMABAD NZB 00:01 04:00 min 00:05 2 896
BASAR BSX 00:30 02:00 min 00:32 2 925
DHARMABAD DAB 00:41 01:00 min 00:42 2 935
UMRI UMRI 01:07 01:00 min 01:08 2 964
MUDKHED MUE 02:30 10:00 min 02:40 2 984
BHOKAR BOKR 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 1016
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 03:49 01:00 min 03:50 2 1070
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 04:04 01:00 min 04:05 2 1093
BODHADI BUJRUG BHBK 04:39 01:00 min 04:40 2 1137
KINWAT KNVT 04:58 02:00 min 05:00 2 1159
ADILABAD ADB 06:15 0 min Destination 2 1227

Train 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS runs from Tirupati Main to Adilabad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRISHNA EXPRESS departs from Tirupati Main at 05:25 and reaches to Adilabad at 06:15 . It takes 24 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. The total distance covered by KRISHNA EXPRESS is 1227 kilometers.

KRISHNA EXPRESS passes through 61 stations in 2 days to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad.

17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 20:40 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RENIGUNTA JN 05 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 30 Minutes
MUDKHED 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRISHNA EXPRESS ?

. 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS starts from Tirupati Main

. What is the time taken by KRISHNA EXPRESS to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad ?

. 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS takes 24 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Tirupati Main to Adilabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRISHNA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of KRISHNA EXPRESS ?

. KRISHNA EXPRESS departs from Tirupati Main at 05:25 and reaches at Adilabad by 06:15.

Related train running from Tirupati Main(TPTY)

Related train running from Adilabad (ADB)