KRJ ALD LINK EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Bulandshahr(BSC) Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Bulandshahr BSC First 0 min 18.15 1 0
Baral BARL 18.30 2 min 18.32 1 12
Gulaothi GLH 18.46 2 min 18.48 1 22
Hafizpur HZR 19.03 2 min 19.05 1 32
Hapur (Rev) HPU 19.30 91 min 21.01 1 41
Garhmuktesar GMS 21.25 2 min 21.27 1 71
Gajraula Jn GJL 21.49 2 min 21.51 1 92
Amroha AMRO 22.12 2 min 22.14 1 115
Moradabad MB 23.31 8 min 23.39 1 145
Rampur RMU 00.10 2 min 00.12 2 173
Bareilly BE 01.08 2 min 01.10 2 236
Shahjehanpur SPN 02.13 2 min 02.15 2 307
Hardoi HRI 03.09 2 min 03.11 2 369
Sandila SAN 03.59 2 min 04.01 2 423
Lucknow LKO 05.05 10 min 05.15 2 471
Bachhrawn BCN 06.03 2 min 06.05 2 518
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 06.53 3 min 06.56 2 549
Lachhmanpur LMN 07.26 1 min 07.27 2 570
Unchahar Jn UCR 07.42 2 min 07.44 2 587
Pariawan Kalakankar Road PQN 07.57 1 min 07.58 2 598
Garhi Manikpur GRMR 08.05 1 min 08.06 2 605
Kunda Harnamganj KHNM 08.17 1 min 08.18 2 617
Lalgopalganj LGO 08.36 1 min 08.37 2 631
Phaphamau Jn PFM 09.12 1 min 09.13 2 659
Prayag Jn PRG 09.35 2 min 09.37 2 665
Prayagrajsangam PYGS 10.00 0 min Last 2 668

Train 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP runs from Bulandshahr to Prayagrajsangam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRJ ALD LINK EXP departs from Bulandshahr at 18.15 and reaches to Prayagrajsangam at 10.00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Bulandshahr to Prayagrajsangam. The total distance covered by KRJ ALD LINK EXP is 668 kilometers.

KRJ ALD LINK EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Bulandshahr to Prayagrajsangam.

24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP has a maximum halt time of 91 minutes at Hapur (Rev) . 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP arrives at Hapur (Rev)  on 19.30 and departs at 21.01 . You can get down at Hapur (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Hapur (Rev) 91 Minutes
Moradabad 8 Minutes
Lucknow 10 Minutes
Food Options in 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRJ ALD LINK EXP ?

. 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP starts from Bulandshahr

. What is the time taken by KRJ ALD LINK EXP to reach from Bulandshahr to Prayagrajsangam ?

. 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Bulandshahr to Prayagrajsangam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRJ ALD LINK EXP train is 91 minutes at Hapur (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of KRJ ALD LINK EXP ?

. KRJ ALD LINK EXP departs from Bulandshahr at 18.15 and reaches at Prayagrajsangam by 10.00.

Related train running from Bulandshahr(BSC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04131 FESTIVAL SF SPL 23:00 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04132 PRYJ FEST SPL 05:10 05:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04163 PRYJ MTC SPL 04:33 04:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04164 SANGAM SPL 20:38 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14155 CNB UHP EXP 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14156 UHP CNB EXP 06:43 06:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14163 SANGAM EXPRES 04:33 04:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14164 SANGAM EXP 20:38 20:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP Source 18:15 2A SL M T W T F S S
54021 BSC-TKJ PASSENGER Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54022 TKJ-BSC PASSENGER 21:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54401 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 06:50 06:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54402 MTC-KRJ PASS 08:38 08:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54403 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 13:43 13:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54404 MEERUT CITY KHURJA PASSEN 12:50 12:55 N/A M T W T F S S
54405 KHURJA MEERUT CITY PASSEN 18:15 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54406 MTC -KRJ PASS 20:07 20:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Prayagrajsangam (PYGS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04209 PYGS LKO SPL Source 15:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04210 LKO PYGS SPL 12:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04215 GANGA GOMTI SPL Source 05:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04216 GANGA GOMTI SPL 22:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL Source 13:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 11:15 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04229 PYGS YNRK SPL Source 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04230 YNRK PYGS SPL 07:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04231 MANWAR SANGM SPL Source 04:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04232 BST PYGS SPL 20:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04233 PYGS MUR SPL Source 18:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
04234 MUR PYGS SPL 08:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
04237 PYGS LKO SPL Source 14:55 2S M T W T F S S
04238 LKO PYGS SPL 13:25 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04239 PYGS FD SPL Source 06:30 2S M T W T F S S
04240 FD PYGS SPL 23:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04241 PYGS JNU SPL Source 07:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04242 JNU PYGS SPL 21:30 Destition SL 2S M T W T F S S
04243 PYGS JNU SPL Source 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
04244 JNU PYGS SPL 11:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
04307 PYGS BE SPL Source 01:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04308 BE PYGS SPL 03:20 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04511 PYG SRE EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04512 SRE PYGS EXP 10:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP Source 23:05 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14209 BDL-LKO INTERCITY EXP Source 15:20 CC M T W T F S S
14210 LKO - BDL INTERCITY EXP 12:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14215 GANGA GOMTI EXP Source 05:40 CC M T W T F S S
14216 GANGA GOMTI EXP 22:50 Destition CC M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 11:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14307 PRG BE EXPRESS Source 21:55 SL M T W T F S S
14308 BE LKO ALD PASS 06:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S
14511 NAUCHANDI EXP Source 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14512 NAUCHANDI EXP 10:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54253 PYG-LKO PASS Source 14:55 SL M T W T F S S
54254 LKO-PYG PASS 13:25 Destition SL M T W T F S S