Krj Ald Link Exp 24512 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A SL
Bulandshahr(BSC) Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BULANDSHAHR BSC Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
BARAL BARL 18:30 2:00 min 18:32 1 12
GULAOTHI GLH 18:46 2:00 min 18:48 1 22
HAFIZPUR HZR 19:03 2:00 min 19:05 1 32
HAPUR HPU 19:30 120:00:00 min 21:30 1 41
GARHMUKTESAR GMS 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 71
GAJRAULAJN GJL 22:16 2:00 min 22:18 1 92
AMROHA AMRO 22:38 2:00 min 22:40 1 115
MORADABAD MB 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 145
RAMPUR RMU 0:06 2:00 min 0:08 2 173
BAREILLY BE 1:05 5:00 min 1:10 2 236
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 2:15 2:00 min 2:17 2 307
HARDOI HRI 3:05 2:00 min 3:07 2 369
SANDILA SAN 3:53 2:00 min 3:55 2 423
LUCKNOWNR LKO 5:05 20:00 min 5:25 2 471
BACHHRAWAN BCN 6:19 2:00 min 6:21 2 518
RAEBARELIJN RBL 7:01 4:00 min 7:05 2 549
LACHHMANPUR LMN 7:25 2:00 min 7:27 2 570
UNCHAHARJN UCR 7:42 2:00 min 7:44 2 587
PARIAWANK.K.RD PQN 7:56 2:00 min 7:58 2 598
GARHIMANIKPUR GRMR 8:04 2:00 min 8:06 2 605
KUNDAHARNAMGNJ KHNM 8:17 2:00 min 8:19 2 617
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 8:35 2:00 min 8:37 2 631
PHAPHAMAUJN PFM 9:11 2:00 min 9:13 2 659
PRAYAG PRG 9:33 2:00 min 9:35 2 665
ALLAHABADJN ALD 9:55 0 min Destinatio 2 672

Train 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP runs from Bulandshahr to Allahabad Junction on .

KRJ ALD LINK EXP departs from Bulandshahr at 18:15 and reaches to Allahabad Junction at 9:55 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Bulandshahr to Allahabad Junction. The total distance covered by KRJ ALD LINK EXP is 672 kilometers.

KRJ ALD LINK EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Bulandshahr to Allahabad Junction.

24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP has a maximum halt time of 120 minutes at HAPUR . 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP arrives at HAPUR  on 19:30 and departs at 21:30 . You can get down at HAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HAPUR 120 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
LUCKNOWNR 20 Minutes
Food Options in 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRJ ALD LINK EXP ?

. 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP starts from Bulandshahr

. What is the time taken by KRJ ALD LINK EXP to reach from Bulandshahr to Allahabad Junction ?

. 24512 KRJ ALD LINK EXP takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Bulandshahr to Allahabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRJ ALD LINK EXP train is 120 minutes at HAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KRJ ALD LINK EXP ?

. KRJ ALD LINK EXP departs from Bulandshahr at 18:15 and reaches at Allahabad Junction by 9:55.

Related train running from Bulandshahr(BSC)

Related train running from Allahabad Junction (ALD)