KRPU-SBP PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Koraput(KRPU) Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KORAPUT KRPU Source 0 min 03:00 1 0
DUMURIPUT DMRT 03:13 2:00 min 03:15 1 11
DAMAN JODI DMNJ 03:26 2:00 min 03:28 1 19
BAIGUDA BGUA 03:46 2:00 min 03:48 1 33
KAKRI GUMA KKGM 04:02 2:00 min 04:04 1 46
LAKSHMIPUR ROAD LKMR 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 1 61
SINGARAM SGRM 04:41 2:00 min 04:43 1 74
TIKIRI TKRI 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 1 83
RAVLI RUL 05:15 2:00 min 05:17 1 96
LELIGUMMA LLGM 05:38 2:00 min 05:40 1 112
BHALUMASKA BLMK 06:00 2:00 min 06:02 1 129
SIKRIPAI SKPI 06:16 2:00 min 06:18 1 139
KEUTIGUA KTGA 06:36 2:00 min 06:38 1 154
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 1 164
RAYAGADA RGDA 07:30 20:00 min 07:50 1 173
THERUBALI THV 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 191
BISSAMCUTTACK BMCK 08:35 2:00 min 08:37 1 210
MUNIGUDA MNGD 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 1 227
DOIKALLU DKLU 09:18 2:00 min 09:20 1 240
AMBODALA AMB 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 252
LANJIGARH ROAD LJR 10:25 2:00 min 10:27 1 265
NORIA ROAD NRLR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 277
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 283
KANDEL ROAD KDLR 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 291
KESINGA KSNG 11:30 5:00 min 11:35 1 300
TITLAGARH TIG 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 1 313
SIKIR SFK 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 323
BADMAL BUDM 13:20 2:00 min 13:22 1 333
SAINTALA SFC 13:30 2:00 min 13:32 1 341
DEOGAN ROAD DFR 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 359
BALANGIR BLGR 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 1 376
BALANGIR ROAD BNRD 14:15 2:00 min 14:17 1 378
LOISINGHA LSX 14:32 2:00 min 14:34 1 395
KHALIPALI KHPL 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 406
DUNGRIPADI DJX 14:56 2:00 min 14:58 1 418
BARPALI BRPL 15:10 2:00 min 15:12 1 433
BARGARH ROAD BRGA 15:55 5:00 min 16:00 1 452
DEOBAHAL DOBH 16:26 1:00 min 16:27 1 461
ATTABIRA ATS 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 470
GODBHAGA GBQ 16:52 2:00 min 16:54 1 477
HIRAKUD HKG 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 487
SAMBALPUR SBP 18:00 0 min Destination 1 494

Train 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS runs from Koraput to Sambalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KRPU-SBP PASS departs from Koraput at 03:00 and reaches to Sambalpur Junction at 18:00 . It takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Koraput to Sambalpur Junction. The total distance covered by KRPU-SBP PASS is 494 kilometers.

KRPU-SBP PASS passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Koraput to Sambalpur Junction.

58302 KRPU-SBP PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAYAGADA . 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS arrives at RAYAGADA  on 07:30 and departs at 07:50 . You can get down at RAYAGADA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAYAGADA 20 Minutes
MUNIGUDA 10 Minutes
KESINGA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
BALANGIR 5 Minutes
BARGARH ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRPU-SBP PASS ?

. 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS starts from Koraput

. What is the time taken by KRPU-SBP PASS to reach from Koraput to Sambalpur Junction ?

. 58302 KRPU-SBP PASS takes 15 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Koraput to Sambalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRPU-SBP PASS train is 20 minutes at RAYAGADA .

. What is the train schedule of KRPU-SBP PASS ?

. KRPU-SBP PASS departs from Koraput at 03:00 and reaches at Sambalpur Junction by 18:00.

Related train running from Koraput(KRPU)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
08445 BBS JDB SPL 08:45 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08445 BBS JDB SPL 08:45 09:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08446 JDB BBS SPL 18:55 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 11:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08515 JDB VSKP SPL 13:15 13:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
08516 VSKP JDB SPL 13:20 13:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 19:25 19:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 06:45 07:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 07:45 08:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 16:05 16:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
18211 DURG JDB EXP 00:10 00:35 SL M T W T F S S
18212 JDB - DURG EXP 15:15 15:40 SL M T W T F S S
18447 BBS-JDB HIRAKHAND EXP 09:35 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18448 JDB-BBS HIRAKHAND EXP 17:05 17:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18512 Visakhapatnam - Koraput - Train 21:00 Destitio N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS 23:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS Source 02:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58501 VSKP-KRDL PASS 13:20 13:30 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
58502 KRDL-VSKP 13:15 13:25 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
58537 KRPU-VSKP PASS Source 05:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58538 VSKP-KRPU PASS 15:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Sambalpur Junction (SBP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02037 PURI AJMER SPL 05:15 05:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02038 AII PURI SF SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02085 SBP NED SPL Source 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02086 NED SBP SPL 18:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02093 PURI JU SPL 22:45 23:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02094 JU PURI SF SPL 02:05 02:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02145 LTT PURI SF SPL 22:20 22:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02146 PURI LTT SUP SPL 05:15 05:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02375 TBM JSME EXP 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02376 JSME TBM SF SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02827 PURI ST SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02828 PURI FEST SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02835 HTE YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02836 YPR HTE FEST SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02865 PURI FESTVL SPL 00:15 00:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02866 PURI LTT SF SPL 12:15 12:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02879 LTT BBS FEST SPL 00:15 00:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02880 BBS LTT SP 12:15 12:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02889 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02890 YPR TATA SF SPL 11:20 11:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03351 DHN ALLP SPL 22:30 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03352 ALLP DHN SPL 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06573 YPR TATA SPL 04:40 04:50 3A 2S M T W T F S S
06574 TATA YPR SPL 23:25 23:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08189 TATA ERS SPL 10:45 10:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08190 ERS TATA SPL 20:50 21:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08301 SBP RGDA SPL Source 06:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08302 RGDA SBP SPL 19:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08303 SBP PURI SPL Source 06:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08304 PURI SBP SPL 22:10 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
08305 HWH SBP SPL 07:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08306 SBP HWH SPL Source 19:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL Source 11:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 16:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08311 SBP MUV SPL Source 13:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08312 SBP FESTIVAL SPL 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08405 BBS ADI SPECIAL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08406 ADI BBS SPL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08425 PURI DURG SPL 02:20 02:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08426 DURG BBS SPL 00:30 00:40 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08447 BBS KRPU SPL 00:10 00:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08448 KRPU BBS SPL 03:00 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08451 HTE PURI SPL 22:05 22:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08452 PURI HTE SPECIAL 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08493 BBS BLGR SPL 11:05 11:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
08494 BLGR BBS SPL 16:30 16:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09493 GIMB PURI SPL 07:30 07:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09494 GIMB FESTVL SPL 01:45 01:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 22:50 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12375 MAS ASN EXPRESS 13:30 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12376 ASN MAS EXPRESS 23:25 23:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12835 HTE-YPR BI-WEEKLYS/FAST 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12871 HWH-TIG ISPAT EXP 16:40 16:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12872 TIG-HWH ISPAT EXP 08:10 08:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12889 TATA YPR EXPRESS 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12890 YPR TATA EXP 13:15 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12893 BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. 11:20 11:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12894 BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. 16:25 16:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 09:30 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 21:50 22:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14709 BKN PURI EXP 02:25 02:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14710 PURI BKN EXPRESS 12:25 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18005 HWH-JDB EXPRESS 08:45 09:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18006 JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS 17:20 17:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18107 ROU-KORAPUT INTERCITY EXP 20:40 20:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
18108 KORAPUT ROU INTERCITY EXP 03:00 03:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18111 TATA - YPR EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18112 YPR - TATA EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS Source 06:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18302 RGDA-SBP EXPRESS 20:20 Destition SL M T W T F S S
18303 SBP-PURI INTERCITY Source 06:00 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18304 PURI SBP INT EXP 22:30 Destition 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP Source 07:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY Source 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 11:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 02:00 02:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 14:05 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 05:00 05:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18425 PURI DURG EXP 02:25 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18426 DURG - PURI EXP. 00:20 00:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18451 HTE-PURI TAPASWANI EXP. 22:15 22:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18452 PURI-HTE TAPASWANI EXP. 04:00 04:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 21:30 21:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 02:30 02:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18507 VSKP-ASR HIRAKUD EXP. 12:55 13:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18508 HIRAKUND EXP 09:20 09:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18637 HTE - BNC WEEKLY EXP 23:30 23:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18638 BNC - HTE WEEKLY EXP 05:55 06:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22803 HWH SBP SUP EXP 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22804 SBP HWH SUP EXP Source 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 02:00 02:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 09:30 09:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22865 LTT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 00:40 01:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22866 PURI-LTT S/F WEEKLY 12:25 12:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58131 ROU-SBP-PURI 11:50 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58132 PURI-SBP- ROU PASSENGER 15:40 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58135 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 05:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58136 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58137 JSG-SBP PASSENGER 18:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
58138 SBP-JSG PASSENGER Source 19:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58215 JSG-TIG PASSENGER 14:00 14:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58216 TIG-JSG 12:00 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
58301 SBP-KRPU PASS Source 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58302 KRPU-SBP PASS 18:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78103 ROU-SBP PASSENGER 10:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
78104 SBP-ROU PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S