KSJ-BC-EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

05336 - KSJ-BC-EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Kasganj(KSJ) Kashipur (KPV)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Kasganj KSJ First 0 min 13.40 1 0
Kasganj City KJC 13.51 2 min 13.53 1 8
Gangagarh Halt GGG 14.00 1 min 14.01 1 14
Soron Shukarkshetra SRNK 14.05 2 min 14.07 1 19
Manpur Nagaria MPG 14.15 2 min 14.17 1 27
Kachhia Bridge KCO 14.27 1 min 14.28 1 32
Kachhiaa KCU 14.32 1 min 14.33 1 34
Bitrol BTRI 14.37 2 min 14.39 1 39
Ujhani UJH 14.52 2 min 14.54 1 51
Sheikhupur SKW 15.02 1 min 15.03 1 59
Budaun BEM 15.15 5 min 15.20 1 63
Mallannagar MQW 15.33 1 min 15.34 1 73
Ghatpuri GTP 15.38 2 min 15.40 1 76
Kartauli KRTL 15.48 1 min 15.49 1 83
Makrandpur MQP 15.55 2 min 15.57 1 89
Bamiana BMY 16.08 2 min 16.10 1 95
Ramganga RGB 16.20 2 min 16.22 1 100
Bareilly BRY 16.38 5 min 16.43 1 107
Bareilly City BC 16.55 10 min 17.05 1 109
Izzatnagar IZN 17.19 2 min 17.21 1 114
Dohna DOX 17.30 1 min 17.31 1 121
Bhojipura Jn BPR 17.37 2 min 17.39 1 126
Atamanda AMA 17.46 1 min 17.47 1 133
Deoranian DRN 17.53 2 min 17.55 1 141
Richha Road RR 18.05 1 min 18.06 1 150
Baheri BHI 18.12 2 min 18.14 1 158
Kichha KHH 18.31 2 min 18.33 1 173
Pantnagar PBW 18.50 2 min 18.52 1 184
Lal Kuan LKU 19.15 5 min 19.20 1 191
Gularbhoj GUB 20.00 2 min 20.02 1 213
Beria Daulat BRDT 20.09 1 min 20.10 1 220
Bazpur BPZ 20.18 2 min 20.20 1 229
Sarkara SKX 20.28 1 min 20.29 1 237
Kashipur KPV 21.15 0 min Last 1 249
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 05336 KSJ-BC-EXP runs from Kasganj to Kashipur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KSJ-BC-EXP departs from Kasganj at 13.40 and reaches to Kashipur at 21.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Kasganj to Kashipur. The total distance covered by KSJ-BC-EXP is 249 kilometers.

KSJ-BC-EXP passes through 34 stations in 1 days to reach from Kasganj to Kashipur.

05336 KSJ-BC-EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at Bareilly City . 05336 KSJ-BC-EXP arrives at Bareilly City  on 16.55 and departs at 17.05 . You can get down at Bareilly City to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Budaun 5 Minutes
Bareilly 5 Minutes
Bareilly City 10 Minutes
Lal Kuan 5 Minutes
Food Options in 05336 KSJ-BC-EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSJ-BC-EXP ?

. 05336 KSJ-BC-EXP starts from Kasganj

. What is the time taken by KSJ-BC-EXP to reach from Kasganj to Kashipur ?

. 05336 KSJ-BC-EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Kasganj to Kashipur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSJ-BC-EXP train is 10 minutes at Bareilly City .

. What is the train schedule of KSJ-BC-EXP ?

. KSJ-BC-EXP departs from Kasganj at 13.40 and reaches at Kashipur by 21.15.

Related train running from Kasganj(KSJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02243 CNB BDTS SF SPL 22:56 23:06 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02244 BDTS KANPUR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02319 KOAA AGC SPL 06:55 07:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02320 AGC KOAA SF SPL 20:15 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03167 KOAA AGC EXP SPL 12:32 12:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03168 AGC KOAA EXP SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05037 KSJ FESTIVAL SPL 16:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05038 KSJ CPA FEST SPL Source 13:05 2S M T W T F S S
05039 CPA KSJ SPECIAL 21:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05040 CPA KSJ SPECIAL Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 00:55 01:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 01:52 02:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL 19:10 19:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05118 MTJ CPR SF SPL 01:30 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09021 BDTS LJN SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09022 LJN BDTS SF SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09033 BDTS GKP SPL 01:55 02:05 2S M T W T F S S
09034 GKP BDTS SF SPL 17:05 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL 08:05 08:15 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 19:30 19:40 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09062 BJU BDTS SPL 07:10 07:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 01:55 02:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL 08:05 08:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 07:10 07:15 N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL 19:15 19:20 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 03:05 03:10 N/A M T W T F S S
09409 ADI GKP SPECIAL 03:52 04:02 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09410 GKP ADI FEST SPL 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09411 ADI LKO EXP SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09451 FESTIVAL SPECIAL 18:10 18:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09452 BGP GIMB SPL 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09453 ADI SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09454 SPJ ADI SPL 03:40 03:50 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09521 RJT SPJ SPL 07:45 07:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09522 SPJ RJT SPL 03:40 03:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 06:05 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL 08:30 08:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09715 JP GTNR SPL 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09716 GTNR JP SPL 23:40 23:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12319 KOAA-AGC WEEKLY EXP VIA K 08:20 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12320 AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K 20:05 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS 12:50 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 16:45 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 00:20 00:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15107 CPR MTJ EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15108 MTJ CPR EXPRESS 01:05 01:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS 12:07 12:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 06:15 06:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19401 ADI LUCKNOW EXP 07:25 07:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19402 LKO ADI EXP 04:35 04:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19409 GORAKHPUR EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19410 GKP ADI EXP 17:00 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 06:10 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 09:40 09:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19715 JP LJN EXP 03:57 04:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19716 LJN JP EXP 18:05 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 22:40 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP 03:10 03:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55325 LJN-KSJ PASS 14:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55326 KSJ-LJN PASS Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55329 SKB-KSJ-PASS 23:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55330 KSJ-SKB-PASS Source 05:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55331 FBD-KSJ-PASS 07:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55332 KSJ-FBD-PASS Source 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55333 KSJ-AF-PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55334 MTJ-KSJ-PASS 20:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55337 KSJ-AH FAST PASS Source 05:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55338 AH 14:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55339 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 12:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55340 MTJ-KSJ PASS 23:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55341 KSJ-BTE PASS Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55342 BTE-KSJ PASS 11:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55343 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 06:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55344 BC-KSJ-PASS 13:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55345 KSJ-BC-PASS Source 13:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55346 BC-KSJ-PASS 22:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55353 KSJ-MTJ PASS Source 21:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55354 MTJ-KSJ 08:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kashipur (KPV)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05055 AF RMR EXP SPL 06:30 06:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05056 RMR AF SPECIAL 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05059 ANVT PUJA SPL 06:01 06:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05060 LKU PUJA EXP SPL 18:55 19:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05356 RMR DLI LINK SPL 10:33 10:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
09075 BDTS RMR SPL 07:40 07:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09076 RMR BDTS SF SPL 16:59 17:04 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12528 Chandigarh - Ramnagar InterCity Express 23:00 23:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14615 LKU-ASR EXPRESS 00:40 01:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14616 ASR LKU EXP 18:40 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15031 RMR CDG EXP 05:58 06:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15032 CDG RMR EXP 23:00 23:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP 23:00 23:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP 08:48 08:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15055 AF RMR EXPRESS 22:55 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15056 RMR AF EXP 18:15 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS 10:15 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 16:53 16:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25014 CORBETT PARK LINK EXP. 22:23 22:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25036 RMR DLI LINK EX 10:23 10:28 CC 2S M T W T F S S
55303 MB-KGM 07:40 08:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55304 KGM-MB PASS. 19:15 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55305 MB-RMR PASS. 05:40 05:50 SL M T W T F S S
55306 RMR-MB PASS. 07:30 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55307 MB-RMR PASS. 11:45 11:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55308 RMR-MB PASS. 11:11 11:16 N/A M T W T F S S
55309 MB-RMR PASS. 19:10 19:20 N/A M T W T F S S
55310 RMR-MB PASS. 14:18 14:23 N/A M T W T F S S
55311 MB-KPV PASS. 15:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55312 KPV-MB PASS. Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55313 KPV-RMR PASS. Source 15:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55314 RMR-KPV PASS. 17:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55315 LKU-KPV PASS. 10:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55316 KPV-LKU PASS. Source 05:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55317 LKU-KPV PASS. 15:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55318 KPV-LKU PASS. Source 12:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55319 LKU-KPV PASS. 21:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55320 KPV-LKU PASS. Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
55321 MB-RMR PASS. 08:52 08:58 N/A M T W T F S S
55322 RMR-MB PASS. 21:29 21:34 SL M T W T F S S
55323 MB-RMR PASS. 22:05 22:10 N/A M T W T F S S
55324 RMR-MB PASS. 04:13 04:18 N/A M T W T F S S