Ksv Agc Memu 64959 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Kosi Kalan(KSV) Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOSI KALAN KSV Source 0 min 07:30 1 0
CHATA CHJ 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 1 10
AJHAI AJH 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 20
VRINDABAN ROAD VRBD 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 31
BHUTESHWAR BTSR 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 39
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:17 3:00 min 08:20 1 41
BAD BAD 08:30 1:00 min 08:31 1 51
FARAH FAR 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 60
DEEN DAYAL DHAM DDDM 08:43 1:00 min 08:44 1 63
KITHAM KXM 08:51 1:00 min 08:52 1 71
RUNKUTA RNKA 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 80
BILOCHPURA AGRA BFP 09:09 1:00 min 09:10 1 89
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 91
AGRA CANTT AGC 10:25 0 min Destination 1 95

Train 64959 KSV-AGC MEMU runs from Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt. on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KSV-AGC MEMU departs from Kosi Kalan at 07:30 and reaches to Agra Cantt. at 10:25 . It takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by KSV-AGC MEMU is 95 kilometers.

KSV-AGC MEMU passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt..

64959 KSV-AGC MEMU has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at MATHURA JN . 64959 KSV-AGC MEMU arrives at MATHURA JN  on 08:17 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at MATHURA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64959 KSV-AGC MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KSV-AGC MEMU ?

. 64959 KSV-AGC MEMU starts from Kosi Kalan

. What is the time taken by KSV-AGC MEMU to reach from Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt. ?

. 64959 KSV-AGC MEMU takes 2 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Kosi Kalan to Agra Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KSV-AGC MEMU train is 3 minutes at MATHURA JN .

. What is the train schedule of KSV-AGC MEMU ?

. KSV-AGC MEMU departs from Kosi Kalan at 07:30 and reaches at Agra Cantt. by 10:25.

Related train running from Kosi Kalan(KSV)

Related train running from Agra Cantt. (AGC)