Kur Puri Pass 58407 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Khurda Road Junction(BHC) PURI (BBS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHADRAKH BHC Source 0 min 06:15 1 0
BAUDPUR BUDR 06:23 1:00 min 06:24 1 7
KAPALI ROAD KPLD 06:29 1:00 min 06:30 1 11
KENDUAPADA KED 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 16
MANJURI ROAD MZZ 06:43 1:00 min 06:44 1 23
DULAKHAPATNA DLPT 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 27
BAITARANI ROAD BTV 06:55 1:00 min 06:56 1 32
KORAI HALT KRIH 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 39
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 44
JAKHAPURA JKPR 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 51
BRAHAMANI PH BRMI 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 54
JENAPUR JEN 07:30 1:00 min 07:31 1 59
NEW GARH MADHOPUR NGMP 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 65
HARIDASPUR HDS 07:46 1:00 min 07:47 1 75
DHANMANDAL DNM 07:52 1:00 min 07:53 1 80
BARITHENGARH BRTG 07:59 1:00 min 08:00 1 86
BYREE BYY 08:08 1:00 min 08:09 1 91
SRI JHADESHWAR ROAD SJDR 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 98
KAPILAS ROAD KIS 08:20 1:00 min 08:21 1 101
NERGUNDI NRG 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 104
MANGULI CHOWDWAR MACR 08:32 1:00 min 08:33 1 107
KENDRAPARA ROAD KNPR 08:38 1:00 min 08:39 1 111
CUTTACK CTC 08:51 5:00 min 08:56 1 116
KATHA JORI KTJI 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 117
GOPALPUR BALKDA GBK 09:08 1:00 min 09:09 1 120
BARANG BRAG 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 1 127
BHUBANESWAR NEW JN BBSN 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 130
PATIA HALT PTAB 09:30 1:00 min 09:31 1 133
MANCHESWAR MCS 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 1 136
BANI BIHAR BNBH 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 139
BHUBANESWAR BBS 09:55 0 min Destination 1 143

Train 58407 BHC-BBS PASS runs from Khurda Road Junction to PURI on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BHC-BBS PASS departs from Khurda Road Junction at 06:15 and reaches to PURI at 09:55 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by BHC-BBS PASS is 143 kilometers.

BHC-BBS PASS passes through 31 stations in 1 days to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI .

58407 BHC-BBS PASS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at CUTTACK . 58407 BHC-BBS PASS arrives at CUTTACK  on 08:51 and departs at 08:56 . You can get down at CUTTACK to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
Food Options in 58407 BHC-BBS PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BHC-BBS PASS ?

. 58407 BHC-BBS PASS starts from Khurda Road Junction

. What is the time taken by BHC-BBS PASS to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI ?

. 58407 BHC-BBS PASS takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BHC-BBS PASS train is 5 minutes at CUTTACK .

. What is the train schedule of BHC-BBS PASS ?

. BHC-BBS PASS departs from Khurda Road Junction at 06:15 and reaches at PURI by 09:55.

Related train running from Khurda Road Junction(BHC)

Related train running from PURI (BBS)