Kur Puri Pass 58409 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR Source 0 min 12:30 1 0
HARIPUR GRAM HPGM 12:37 1:00 min 12:38 1 3
MOTARI HALT MWQ 12:44 1:00 min 12:45 1 8
KANAS ROAD KASR 12:50 1:00 min 12:51 1 11
DELANG DEG 12:56 1:00 min 12:57 1 16
JENAPUR ROAD JPRD 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 19
BIRPURUSOTHAMPR BRST 13:06 1:00 min 13:07 1 22
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 13:13 1:00 min 13:14 1 28
JANKIDAIPUR JKDP 13:20 1:00 min 13:21 1 34
MALATIPATPUR MLT 13:28 1:00 min 13:29 1 37
PURI PURI 13:50 0 min Destination 1 44

Train 58409 KUR-PURI PASS runs from Khurda Road Junction to PURI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KUR-PURI PASS departs from Khurda Road Junction at 12:30 and reaches to PURI at 13:50 . It takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI . The total distance covered by KUR-PURI PASS is 44 kilometers.

KUR-PURI PASS passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI .

58409 KUR-PURI PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at HARIPUR GRAM . 58409 KUR-PURI PASS arrives at HARIPUR GRAM  on 12:37 and departs at 12:38 . You can get down at HARIPUR GRAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 58409 KUR-PURI PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUR-PURI PASS ?

. 58409 KUR-PURI PASS starts from Khurda Road Junction

. What is the time taken by KUR-PURI PASS to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI ?

. 58409 KUR-PURI PASS takes 1 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Khurda Road Junction to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUR-PURI PASS train is 1 minutes at HARIPUR GRAM .

. What is the train schedule of KUR-PURI PASS ?

. KUR-PURI PASS departs from Khurda Road Junction at 12:30 and reaches at PURI by 13:50.

Related train running from Khurda Road Junction(KUR)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)