Download

KURJ KKDE SPL Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

01841 - KURJ KKDE SPL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Khajuraho(KURJ) Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Khajuraho KURJ First 0 min 18.35 1 0
Chhatarpur MCSC 19.02 2 min 19.04 1 32
Ishanagar ISHN 19.24 2 min 19.26 1 57
Khargapur KHGP 19.47 2 min 19.49 1 79
Tikamgarh TKMG 20.21 2 min 20.23 1 115
Udaipura UDPR 20.43 2 min 20.45 1 135
Lalitpur LAR 21.50 20 min 22.10 1 167
Jhansi Jn JHS 23.45 20 min 00.05 2 257
Gwalior Jn GWL 01.36 2 min 01.38 2 354
Dhaulpur DHO 02.58 2 min 03.00 2 420
Agra Cantt AGC 03.50 5 min 03.55 2 472
Mathura Jn MTJ 05.20 10 min 05.30 2 526
Chata CHJ 05.59 1 min 06.00 2 557
Kosi Kalan KSV 06.10 2 min 06.12 2 567
Hodal HDL 06.24 1 min 06.25 2 579
Palwal PWL 07.13 2 min 07.15 2 609
Faridabad FDB 07.37 2 min 07.39 2 638
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 08.16 2 min 08.18 2 659
New Delhi NDLS 08.45 15 min 09.00 2 666
Subzi Mandi SZM 09.14 2 min 09.16 2 670
Sonipat SNP 09.47 2 min 09.49 2 711
Samalkha SMK 10.14 2 min 10.16 2 739
Panipat Jn PNP 10.32 2 min 10.34 2 756
Karnal KUN 11.19 2 min 11.21 2 790
Nilokheri NLKR 11.42 2 min 11.44 2 806
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 12.15 0 min Last 2 823
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL runs from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KURJ KKDE SPL departs from Khajuraho at 18.35 and reaches to Kurukshetra Jn at 12.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn. The total distance covered by KURJ KKDE SPL is 823 kilometers.

KURJ KKDE SPL passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn.

01841 KURJ KKDE SPL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at Lalitpur . 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL arrives at Lalitpur  on 21.50 and departs at 22.10 . You can get down at Lalitpur to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Lalitpur 20 Minutes
Jhansi Jn 20 Minutes
Agra Cantt 5 Minutes
Mathura Jn 10 Minutes
New Delhi 15 Minutes
Food Options in 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KURJ KKDE SPL ?

. 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL starts from Khajuraho

. What is the time taken by KURJ KKDE SPL to reach from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn ?

. 01841 KURJ KKDE SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Jn.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KURJ KKDE SPL train is 20 minutes at Lalitpur .

. What is the train schedule of KURJ KKDE SPL ?

. KURJ KKDE SPL departs from Khajuraho at 18.35 and reaches at Kurukshetra Jn by 12.15.

Related train running from Khajuraho(KURJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL Source 18:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL 08:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04115 DADN PRYJ SPL 23:00 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04116 PRYJ DADN SPL 21:10 21:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09483 ADI BJU SPL 01:20 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09484 BJU ADI SPL 12:40 13:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL 18:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Source 09:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 19:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX Source 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX 05:20 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51821 JHS-KURJ PASS 12:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
51822 KURJ-JHS PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54161 KURJ-CNB-PASS Source 04:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54162 CNB-KURJ-PASS 23:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL 06:43 06:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01077 PUNE JAT SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01077 PUNE JAT SPL 00:38 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01078 JHELUM COVID 07:25 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01078 JHELUM COVID 07:25 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01841 KURJ KKDE SPL 12:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01842 KKDE KURJ SPL Source 15:10 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02005 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 19:00 19:02 CC M T W T F S S
02006 KALKA SHTBDI SPL 08:08 08:10 CC M T W T F S S
02011 KLK SHATBDI SPL 09:37 09:39 CC M T W T F S S
02012 KLK SHTBDI SPL 19:37 19:39 CC M T W T F S S
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 16:44 16:46 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 09:15 09:17 N/A M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 23:29 23:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02311 NETAJI EXP SPL 23:29 23:31 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02312 NETAJI EXP SPL 02:50 02:52 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02715 SACHKHAND SPL 13:07 13:09 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 10:20 10:22 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02716 ASR NED EXP SPL 10:20 10:22 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 08:03 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02919 DADN SVDK SPL 08:03 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02920 SVDK DADN SPL 16:15 16:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL 13:19 13:21 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 13:40 13:42 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 13:40 13:42 2S M T W T F S S
04217 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 06:51 06:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04218 UNCHAHAR EX SPL 18:10 18:12 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL 02:05 02:07 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 08:45 08:47 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04507 DLI FKA EXP SPL 15:39 15:41 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04508 FKA DLI EXP SPL 09:35 09:37 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 01:19 01:21 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 02:04 02:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04717 BKN HW EXP SPL 10:34 10:36 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04718 HW BKN EXP SPL 20:25 20:27 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL 05:46 05:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08309 SBP JAT SPL 23:38 23:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08310 JAT SBP SPL 03:15 03:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 04:53 05:22 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 20:50 21:18 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09805 KOTA UHP SPECIAL 01:48 01:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09806 UHP KOTA EXP SPL 00:31 00:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11057 AMRITSAR EXPRES 07:52 07:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11058 ASR CSTM EXP 16:30 16:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11077 JHELUM EXPRESS 23:57 23:59 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11078 JHELUM EXPRESS 06:33 06:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12005 NDLS-KLK- SHATABDI EXP 19:07 19:09 1A CC M T W T F S S
12006 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 08:11 08:13 1A CC M T W T F S S
12011 NDLS-KLK SHATABDI EXP 09:37 09:39 1A CC M T W T F S S
12012 KLK-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 19:37 19:39 1A CC M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 16:49 16:51 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 09:23 09:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12311 HWH DLI KLK MAIL 00:36 00:38 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12312 KALKA MAIL 02:56 02:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12459 NDLSASR EXPRESS 16:21 16:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS 11:34 11:36 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12497 SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESS 08:58 09:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12498 SHANE PUNJAB 20:03 20:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12715 SACHKHAND EXP 14:35 14:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12716 ASR NED EXPRESS 10:36 10:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12919 MALWA EXPRESS 07:42 07:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12920 MALWA EXPRESS 16:15 16:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS 13:19 13:21 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 13:40 13:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12983 AII CDG G RATH 04:50 04:52 3A M T W T F S S
12984 CDG AII G RATH 21:15 21:17 3A M T W T F S S
14033 JAMMU MAIL 23:07 23:09 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14034 JAMMU MAIL 02:26 02:28 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14037 DLI PTK EXP 10:08 10:10 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14038 PTK DLI EXP 14:28 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14095 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 08:41 08:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14096 HIMALAYAN QUEEN EXPRESS 19:05 19:07 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14217 UNCHAHAR EXP 07:30 07:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14218 UNCHAHAR EXP 18:10 18:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14553 HIMACHAL EXP 01:21 01:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 02:16 02:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14650 SARYUYAMUNA EXP 17:50 17:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS 14:05 14:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14674 SHAHEED EXP 17:50 17:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14731 DLI FKA EXP 17:10 17:12 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14732 FKA DLI EXP 09:41 09:43 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS 05:34 05:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP 00:49 00:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express 01:24 01:26 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 01:00 01:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19717 JP CDG INTERCITY 04:25 05:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19718 CDG JP INTERCIT 20:20 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19805 KOTA-UHP WEEKLY EXP 01:48 01:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19806 UHP KOTA EXP 00:31 00:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54037 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 07:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54038 JIND-KKDE PASS 07:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54039 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
54040 JIND-KKDE PASS 11:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54041 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 18:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54042 JIND-KKDE PASS 16:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54047 KKDE-JIND PASS Source 21:50 N/A M T W T F S S
54048 JIND 21:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
54303 DLI-KLK PASSENGER 20:14 20:15 N/A M T W T F S S
64452 KKDE-DLI MEMU Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64454 KKDE-DLI MEMU Source 12:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64461 NZM KKDE MEMU 22:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64462 KKDE-NZM MEMU Source 05:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64463 NDLS-KKDE MEMU 04:42 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64465 NDLS-KKDE MEMU 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64481 PNP-UMB MEMU 21:48 21:49 N/A M T W T F S S
64482 UMB-KKDE MEMU 05:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64483 KKDE-UMB MEMU Source 22:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64532 UMB-DLI MEMU 07:39 07:40 N/A M T W T F S S
64541 PNP-UMB PAS 07:19 07:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64542 UMB-PNP PASS 21:41 21:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64543 PNP-UMB MEMU 19:42 19:43 N/A M T W T F S S
64545 KKDE-UMB PASS Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
64546 UMB-KKDE PASS 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64547 KKDE-UMB PASS Source 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64548 UMB-KKDE PASS 17:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74013 DLI-KKDE DMU 23:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
74014 KKDE-DLI DMU Source 04:30 N/A M T W T F S S
74993 KKDE-UMB PASS Source 12:45 N/A M T W T F S S
74994 UMB-KKDE PASS 11:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S