Kurj Udz Exp 19665 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Khajuraho(KURJ) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KHAJURAHO KURJ Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
MAHOBA MBA 10:25 30:00 min 10:55 1 64
KULPAHAR KLAR 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 86
HARPALPUR HPP 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 1 117
MAU RANIPUR MRPR 12:05 2:00 min 12:07 1 138
NIVARI NEW 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 172
JHANSI JN JHS 13:30 10:00 min 13:40 1 203
DATIA DAA 14:02 2:00 min 14:04 1 228
DABRA DBA 14:26 2:00 min 14:28 1 261
GWALIOR JN. GWL 15:40 5:00 min 15:45 1 306
MORENA MRA 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 345
DHAULPUR DHO 16:45 2:00 min 16:47 1 372
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 425
ACHHNERA JN AH 18:40 2:00 min 18:42 1 451
BHARATPUR JN BTE 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 478
NADBAI NBI 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 507
KHERIL KL 19:45 2:00 min 19:47 1 524
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 20:04 2:00 min 20:06 1 543
BANDIKUI JN BKI 21:20 2:00 min 21:22 1 575
DAUSA DO 21:41 2:00 min 21:43 1 605
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 660
JAIPUR JP 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 666
PHULERA JN FL 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 720
KISHANGARH KSG 00:19 2:00 min 00:21 2 775
AJMER AII 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 800
NASIRABAD NSD 01:47 2:00 min 01:49 2 823
BHILWARA BHL 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 932
CHITTAURGARH COR 04:05 20:00 min 04:25 2 986
MAVLI JN MVJ 05:25 2:00 min 05:27 2 1057
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 1096
UDAIPUR UDZ 06:35 0 min Destination 2 1100

Train 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP runs from Khajuraho to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KURJ UDZ EXP departs from Khajuraho at 09:25 and reaches to Udaipur City at 06:35 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by KURJ UDZ EXP is 1100 kilometers.

KURJ UDZ EXP passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City.

19665 KURJ UDZ EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MAHOBA . 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP arrives at MAHOBA  on 10:25 and departs at 10:55 . You can get down at MAHOBA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MAHOBA 30 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
AJMER 10 Minutes
BHILWARA 5 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
Food Options in 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KURJ UDZ EXP ?

. 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP starts from Khajuraho

. What is the time taken by KURJ UDZ EXP to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City ?

. 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Khajuraho to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KURJ UDZ EXP train is 30 minutes at MAHOBA .

. What is the train schedule of KURJ UDZ EXP ?

. KURJ UDZ EXP departs from Khajuraho at 09:25 and reaches at Udaipur City by 06:35.

Related train running from Khajuraho(KURJ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP Source 9:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP 19:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21107 KURJ BSB LINK EX Source 23:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
21108 BSB KURJ LINK EX 5:20 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22447 NZM-KURJ-S.KRANTI Source 18:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51821 JHS-KURJ PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51822 KURJ-JHS PASS Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54161 KURJ-CNB-PASS Source 4:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54162 CNB-KURJ-PASS 23:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09607 NDT UDZ SPL 9:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09608 UDZ NDT SPL Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09721 JP UDZ SF SPL 13:30 Destination 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
09722 UDZ JP SF SPL Source 15:05 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12315 ANNANYA EXPRES 2:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12316 ANANYA EXPRESS Source 0:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12963 MEWAR EXPRESS 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12964 MEWAR EXPRESS Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12981 CHETAK EXP 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12982 CHETAK EXP Source 17:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12991 UDZ JP SF EXP Source 6:00 FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12992 JP UDZ SF EXP 21:30 Destination FC 3A CC 2S M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19327 Ratlam - Udaipur City - Train 23:59 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
19329 VEER BHUMI EXP 5:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP Source 20:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19601 UDZ NJP EXP Source 0:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP 16:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19659 SHM UDZ EXPRESS 8:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19660 UDZ SHM EXP Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19665 KURJ UDZ EXP 6:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19666 UDZ KURJ EXP Source 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19943 UDZ ADI EXPRESS Source 17:45 SL M T W T F S S
19944 ADI UDZ EXPRESS 9:20 Destination SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST 16:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP Source 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
52927 UDZ - ADIJ MG PASSENGER Source 8:10 N/A M T W T F S S
52928 ADIJ - UDZ MG PASSENGER 19:00 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59603 AII - UDZ PASSENGER 17:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59604 UDZ-AII PASS. Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59605 COR-UDZ PASS. 8:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59606 UDZ-COR PASS. Source 19:30 N/A M T W T F S S
59835 NMH-UDZ PASSENGER 11:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59836 UDZ-NMH PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02963 MEWAR EXP SPL 7:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02964 MEWAR SPL Source 18:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S