Kutch Express 19131 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) BHUJ (BHUJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source NULL min 17:45 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 19
VAPI VAPI 20:15 2:00 min 20:17 1 159
VALSAD BL 20:41 2:00 min 20:43 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 21:16 2:00 min 21:18 1 223
SURAT ST 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 252
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 22:34 2:00 min 22:36 1 302
BHARUCH JN BH 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 311
VADODARA JN BRC 23:47 5:00 min 23:52 1 381
ANAND JN ANND 0:23 2:00 min 0:25 2 417
NADIAD JN ND 0:42 2:00 min 0:44 2 435
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 1:45 20:00 min 2:05 2 481
VIRAMGAM JN VG 3:01 2:00 min 3:03 2 546
DHRANGDHRA DHG 4:03 2:00 min 4:05 2 612
HALVAD HVD 4:32 2:00 min 4:34 2 643
MALIYA MIYANA MALB 5:09 2:00 min 5:11 2 688
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 6:04 2:00 min 6:06 2 728
BHACHAU BG BCOB 6:21 2:00 min 6:23 2 744
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 7:05 25:00:00 min 7:30 2 781
ADIPUR AI 7:38 2:00 min 7:40 2 790
ANJAR AJE 7:50 2:00 min 7:52 2 797
BHUJ BHUJ 8:50 NULL min Destinatio 2 839

Train 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ on .

KUTCH EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches to BHUJ at 8:50 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ . The total distance covered by KUTCH EXPRESS is 839 kilometers.

KUTCH EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ .

19131 KUTCH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at BANDRA TERMINUS . 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS arrives at BANDRA TERMINUS  on Source and departs at 17:45 . You can get down at BANDRA TERMINUS to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
GANDHIDHAM BG 25 Minutes
Food Options in 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KUTCH EXPRESS ?

. 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by KUTCH EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ ?

. 19131 KUTCH EXPRESS takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to BHUJ .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KUTCH EXPRESS train is NULL minutes at BANDRA TERMINUS .

. What is the train schedule of KUTCH EXPRESS ?

. KUTCH EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 17:45 and reaches at BHUJ by 8:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from BHUJ (BHUJ)