Loading...
RailMitra Logo
Login
Enter train No or Name

53011-KWAE AZ PASS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Katwa Jn(KWAE) Azimganj (AZ)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Katwa Jn KWAE First 0 min 14.00 1 0
Nabagram Kankurhati Halt NBKH 14.06 1 min 14.07 1 3
Shiblun H SHBL 14.11 1 min 14.12 1 8
Gangatikuri GGLE 14.16 1 min 14.17 1 11
Jhamatpur Baharan JHBN 14.21 1 min 14.22 1 13
Salar SALE 14.27 1 min 14.28 1 17
Malihati Talibpur Road MHTR 14.31 1 min 14.32 1 19
Tenya TYAE 14.38 1 min 14.39 1 24
Miagram H MIAN 14.45 1 min 14.46 1 28
Bazarsau BZLE 14.52 1 min 14.53 1 31
Chowrigacha CWLE 15.00 1 min 15.01 1 38
Karna Subarna KNSN 15.07 1 min 15.08 1 48
Jibanti H JVT 15.12 1 min 15.13 1 53
Khagraghat Road KGLE 15.18 1 min 15.19 1 58
Lalbagh Court Road LCAE 15.26 1 min 15.27 1 66
Azimganj AZ 16.00 0 min Last 1 73
For Faster Experience Download App. Download Now

Train 53011 KWAE AZ PASS runs from Katwa Jn to Azimganj on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE AZ PASS departs from Katwa Jn at 14.00 and reaches to Azimganj at 16.00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Katwa Jn to Azimganj. The total distance covered by KWAE AZ PASS is 73 kilometers.

KWAE AZ PASS passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa Jn to Azimganj.

53011 KWAE AZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at Nabagram Kankurhati Halt . 53011 KWAE AZ PASS arrives at Nabagram Kankurhati Halt  on 14.06 and departs at 14.07 . You can get down at Nabagram Kankurhati Halt to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53011 KWAE AZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE AZ PASS ?

. 53011 KWAE AZ PASS starts from Katwa Jn

. What is the time taken by KWAE AZ PASS to reach from Katwa Jn to Azimganj ?

. 53011 KWAE AZ PASS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa Jn to Azimganj.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE AZ PASS train is 1 minutes at Nabagram Kankurhati Halt .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE AZ PASS ?

. KWAE AZ PASS departs from Katwa Jn at 14.00 and reaches at Azimganj by 16.00.

Related train running from Katwa Jn(KWAE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 0:52 0:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL 23:52 23:57 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL 3:16 3:18 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03141 SDAH NOQ SPL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03142 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 0:49 0:54 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 22:42 22:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 1:30 1:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 23:21 23:26 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 3:02 3:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03421 NDAE MLDT SPL 5:19 5:22 2S M T W T F S S
03422 MLDT NDAE SPL 19:58 20:00 2S M T W T F S S
03465 HWH MLDT SPL 17:51 17:53 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03466 MLDT HWH SPL 9:50 9:52 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05643 PURI KYQ SPL 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 20:43 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 20:43 20:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 2:25 2:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02307 HWH 2:10 2:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02308 NJP HWH SF FESTIVAL SPL 20:15 20:20 N/A M T W T F S S
13421 NDAE MLDT EXP 05:35 05:37 2S M T W T F S S
13422 MLDT NDAE EXP 21:10 21:12 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 02:38 02:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13033 HWH KIR EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
13034 KIR HWH EXPRESS 00:50 00:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXPRES 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXP 02:46 02:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA 17:39 17:42 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13142 TEESTA TORSHA 00:28 00:33 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13145 KOAA RDP EXPRES 22:42 22:47 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13146 RDP KOAA EXP 04:08 04:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 00:14 00:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13169 HATE BAZARE EXP 00:14 00:19 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13170 HATE BAZARE EXP 02:20 02:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13431 NDAE BLGT EXP 05:35 05:37 2S M T W T F S S
13432 BLGT NDAE EXP 21:10 21:12 2S M T W T F S S
13465 INTERCITY EXP 18:03 18:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13466 INTERCITY EXP 09:48 09:50 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 10:45 10:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ PURI EXP 17:53 17:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 00:33 00:35 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15712 KIR HWH SPECIAL 04:29 04:31 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXP 00:33 00:35 1A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 04:29 04:31 1A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 21:12 21:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15961 KAMRUP EXPRESS 21:12 21:17 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 KOAA AGTL SPL 00:24 00:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02502 AGTL KOAA SPL 11:41 11:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02517 KOAA GHY SPL 00:24 00:26 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02518 GHY KOAA SPECIAL 11:41 11:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03027 HWH NJP SPECIAL 02:10 02:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03028 NJP HWH PUJA SPL 21:55 21:56 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03130 NJP SDAH SPECIAL 20:15 20:20 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH KYQ SPL 02:38 02:40 3A M T W T F S S
03174 KYQ SDAH SPECIAL 17:58 18:00 3A M T W T F S S
05639 SCL KOAA SPECIAL 09:00 09:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05640 KOAA SCL SPL 18:22 18:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Azimganj (AZ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03017 HWH AZ SPECIAL 12:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
03018 AZ HWH SPECIAL Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03033 HWH KIR SPECIAL 3:15 3:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03034 KIR HWH SPECIAL 21:55 22:05 SL 2S M T W T F S S
03063 HWH BLGT SPL 12:00 12:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03064 BLGT HWH SPECIAL 1:45 2:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03141 SDAH NOQ SPL 18:45 18:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03142 NOQ SDAH SPECIAL 23:14 23:21 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03145 KOAA RDP SPL 0:05 0:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03146 RDP KOAA SPECIAL 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03163 SDAH SHC SPL 0:55 1:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03164 SHC SDAH SPECIAL 1:25 1:32 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03421 NDAE MLDT SPL 6:35 6:45 2S M T W T F S S
03422 MLDT NDAE SPL 18:06 18:08 2S M T W T F S S
03465 HWH MLDT SPL 19:16 19:18 CC 2S M T W T F S S
03466 MLDT HWH SPL 8:21 8:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
05643 PURI KYQ SPL 12:00 12:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 0:40 0:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05961 HWH DBRG SPL 22:35 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 0:40 0:48 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02307 HWH 3:40 3:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02308 NJP HWH SF FESTIVAL SPL 18:25 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
13421 NDAE MLDT EXP 06:48 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
13422 MLDT NDAE EXP 19:43 19:45 2S M T W T F S S
03129 KOAA APDJ SPL 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13017 GANADEVTA EXP 12:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13018 GANADEVTA EXP Source 15:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13027 KAVIGURU EXPRES 04:20 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
13028 KAVIGURU EXPRES Source 07:55 SL 2S M T W T F S S
13033 HWH KIR EXPRESS 03:20 03:30 SL 2S M T W T F S S
13034 KIR HWH EXPRESS 22:50 23:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
13063 HWH BLGT EXPRES 12:00 12:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13064 BLGT HWH EXP 01:20 01:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13141 TEESTA TORSHA 18:55 18:58 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13142 TEESTA TORSHA 23:08 23:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13145 KOAA RDP EXPRES 00:05 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13146 RDP KOAA EXP 02:40 03:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13163 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:26 01:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:03 01:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13169 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:26 01:34 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13170 HATE BAZARE EXP 01:03 01:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
13431 NDAE BLGT EXP 06:48 06:50 2S M T W T F S S
13432 BLGT NDAE EXP 19:43 19:45 2S M T W T F S S
13465 INTERCITY EXP 19:32 19:34 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13466 INTERCITY EXP 08:21 08:23 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15643 PURI KYQ EXPRES 12:00 12:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ PURI EXP 16:00 16:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15711 HWH KIR EXPRESS 01:55 02:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15712 KIR HWH SPECIAL 03:08 03:10 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15721 PAHARIA EXP 01:55 02:00 1A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15722 PAHARIA EXPRESS 03:08 03:10 1A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 00:32 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15961 KAMRUP EXPRESS 22:30 22:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15962 KAMRUP EXPRESS 00:32 00:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02501 KOAA AGTL SPL 01:46 01:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02502 AGTL KOAA SPL 10:21 10:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02517 KOAA GHY SPL 01:46 01:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
02518 GHY KOAA SPECIAL 10:21 10:23 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03027 HWH NJP SPECIAL 03:40 03:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03028 NJP HWH PUJA SPL 20:25 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03130 NJP SDAH SPECIAL 18:25 18:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH KYQ SPL 04:00 04:05 3A M T W T F S S
03174 KYQ SDAH SPECIAL 15:30 15:35 3A M T W T F S S
05639 SCL KOAA SPECIAL 07:15 07:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05640 KOAA SCL SPL 20:20 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S