Kwae Az Pass 53435 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Katwa(KWAE) Azimganj Junction (AZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KATWA JN KWAE Source 0 min 05:55 1 0
SHIBLUN SHBL 06:05 1:00 min 06:06 1 8
GANGATIKURI GGLE 06:10 1:00 min 06:11 1 11
JMTPUR BAHARAN JHBN 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 1 13
SALAR SALE 06:21 1:00 min 06:22 1 17
MALIHATI TBR RD MHTR 06:25 1:00 min 06:26 1 19
TENYA TYAE 06:32 1:00 min 06:33 1 24
MIANGRAM MIAN 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 28
BAZARSAU BZLE 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 1 31
KAZIPARA HALT KZPE 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 34
CHOWRIGACHA CWLE 07:02 1:00 min 07:03 1 38
KANTHALIYA ROAD KTLR 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 43
KARNA SUBARNA KNSN 07:15 1:00 min 07:16 1 48
JIBANTI JVT 07:20 1:00 min 07:21 1 53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD KGLE 07:28 1:00 min 07:29 1 58
NIYALISH PARA NLSF 07:32 1:00 min 07:33 1 61
LALBAGH CRT RD LCAE 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 66
DHAPARA DHAM DHPD 07:43 1:00 min 07:44 1 69
AZIMGANJ JN AZ 08:05 0 min Destination 1 73

Train 53435 KWAE-AZ PASS runs from Katwa to Azimganj Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

KWAE-AZ PASS departs from Katwa at 05:55 and reaches to Azimganj Junction at 08:05 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction. The total distance covered by KWAE-AZ PASS is 73 kilometers.

KWAE-AZ PASS passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

53435 KWAE-AZ PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHIBLUN . 53435 KWAE-AZ PASS arrives at SHIBLUN  on 06:05 and departs at 06:06 . You can get down at SHIBLUN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 53435 KWAE-AZ PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KWAE-AZ PASS ?

. 53435 KWAE-AZ PASS starts from Katwa

. What is the time taken by KWAE-AZ PASS to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction ?

. 53435 KWAE-AZ PASS takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KWAE-AZ PASS train is 1 minutes at SHIBLUN .

. What is the train schedule of KWAE-AZ PASS ?

. KWAE-AZ PASS departs from Katwa at 05:55 and reaches at Azimganj Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Katwa(KWAE)

Related train running from Azimganj Junction (AZ)