Kyq Capital Exp 13248 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) Guwahati (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
PATNA SAHEB PNC 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 8
BANKA GHAT BKG 23:23 02:00 min 23:25 1 14
FATWA FUT 23:34 01:00 min 23:35 1 20
KHUSROPUR KOO 23:44 02:00 min 23:46 1 29
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 44
BARH BARH 00:15 02:00 min 00:17 2 62
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 87
HATHIDAH UPPER HTZU 01:01 02:00 min 01:03 2 96
RAJENDRA PUL RJO 01:08 02:00 min 01:10 2 98
DINKAR GRAM SIM DKGS 01:54 02:00 min 01:56 2 102
GARHARA GHX 02:05 01:00 min 02:06 2 105
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 108
BEGU SARAI BGS 02:53 05:00 min 02:58 2 124
LAKHMINIA LKN 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 141
KHAGARIA JN KGG 03:38 05:00 min 03:43 2 164
MANSI JN MNE 03:51 02:00 min 03:53 2 173
MAHES KHUNT MSK 04:04 02:00 min 04:06 2 183
NARAYANPUR NNR 04:33 02:00 min 04:35 2 207
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 04:45 02:00 min 04:47 2 215
NAUGACHIA NNA 05:05 02:00 min 05:07 2 231
KATAREAH KTRH 05:19 02:00 min 05:21 2 242
KURSELA KUE 05:31 02:00 min 05:33 2 248
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 265
SEMAPUR SMO 06:13 02:00 min 06:15 2 276
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:00 25:00 min 07:25 2 288
LABHA LAV 07:56 02:00 min 07:58 2 311
KHURIAL KWE 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 323
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 2 331
BARSOI JN BOE 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 2 344
SUDHANI SUD 08:57 04:00 min 09:01 2 356
TELTA TETA 09:11 02:00 min 09:13 2 365
DALKOLHA DLK 09:22 02:00 min 09:24 2 373
KISHANGANJ KNE 09:47 05:00 min 09:52 2 401
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 11:35 10:00 min 11:45 2 488
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 12:45 05:00 min 12:50 2 496
NEW MAL JN NMZ 14:03 02:00 min 14:05 2 543
BINNAGURI BNV 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 2 588
DALGAON DLO 15:06 02:00 min 15:08 2 597
HASIMARA HSA 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 2 622
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 657
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:40 05:00 min 18:45 2 766
GOALPARA TOWN GLPT 19:30 02:00 min 19:32 2 846
KAMAKHYA KYQ 22:00 15:00 min 22:15 2 968

Train 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Guwahati on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday .

KYQ CAPITAL EXP departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:00 and reaches to Guwahati at 22:00 . It takes 23 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Guwahati. The total distance covered by KYQ CAPITAL EXP is 968 kilometers.

KYQ CAPITAL EXP passes through 44 stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Guwahati.

13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 07:00 and departs at 07:25 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARAUNI JN 05 Minutes
BEGU SARAI 05 Minutes
KHAGARIA JN 05 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 05 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 15 Minutes
Food Options in 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ CAPITAL EXP ?

. 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar

. What is the time taken by KYQ CAPITAL EXP to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Guwahati ?

. 13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP takes 23 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ CAPITAL EXP train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ CAPITAL EXP ?

. KYQ CAPITAL EXP departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar at 23:00 and reaches at Guwahati by 22:00.

Related train running from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

Related train running from Guwahati (KYQ)