Kyq Gya Wkly Exp 15620 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 07:00 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 1 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 1 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 10:56 2:00 min 10:58 1 207
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 285
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 12:30 5:00 min 12:35 1 304
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 15:25 15:00 min 15:40 1 430
KISHANGANJ KNE 16:45 5:00 min 16:50 1 517
BARSOI JN BOE 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 575
MALDA TOWN MLDT 20:05 25:00 min 20:30 1 663
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 21:02 2:00 min 21:04 1 697
BARHARWA JN BHW 21:36 2:00 min 21:38 1 711
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 766
BHAGALPUR BGP 23:53 5:00 min 23:58 1 841
JAMALPUR JN JMP 01:02 5:00 min 01:07 2 894
ABHAIPUR AHA 01:26 1:00 min 01:27 2 916
KIUL JN KIUL 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 939
SHEIKPURA SHK 03:17 2:00 min 03:19 2 965
WARIS ALEGANJ WRS 03:42 2:00 min 03:44 2 990
NAWADAH NWD 04:02 2:00 min 04:04 2 1009
GAYA JN GAYA 05:40 0 min Destination 2 1068

Train 15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Gaya Junction on Monday .

KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 07:00 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 05:40 . It takes 22 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS is 1068 kilometers.

KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Gaya Junction.

15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 20:05 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 5 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 25 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS ?

. 15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to Gaya Junction ?

. 15620 KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS takes 22 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS ?

. KYQ-GAYA EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 07:00 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 05:40.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)