Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 15:34 2:00 min 15:36 1 207
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 288
HASIMARA HSA 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 323
BINNAGURI BNV 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 357
NEW MAL JN NMZ 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 401
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 449
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 456
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 543
BARSOI JN BOE 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 601
MALDA TOWN MLDT 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 689
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 723
PAKAUR PKR 03:30 1:00 min 03:31 2 756
RAMPUR HAT RPH 04:46 5:00 min 04:51 2 810
SAINTHIA SNT 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 838
SIURI SURI 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 2 857
ANDAL JN UDL 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 911
DURGAPUR DGR 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 928
RANIGANJ RNG 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 2 952
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 970
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1028
CHANDRAPURA CRP 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 1062
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 2 1077
MURI MURI 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 2 1130
RANCHI RNC 14:35 0 min Destination 2 1195

Train 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction on Tuesday .

KYQ-RNC EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 12:00 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 14:35 . It takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by KYQ-RNC EXPRESS is 1195 kilometers.

KYQ-RNC EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction.

15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 07:45 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
SAINTHIA 5 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ-RNC EXPRESS ?

. 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ-RNC EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction ?

. 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ-RNC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ-RNC EXPRESS ?

. KYQ-RNC EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 12:00 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 15:25 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL 7:03 7:05 2S M T W T F S S
05968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 8:20 8:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train 5:40 5:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 9:41 9:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 13:30 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 19:50 20:10 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP Source 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 7:35 7:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 5:05 5:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 6:35 6:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 4:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 4:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 15:32 15:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 21:16 21:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 14:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 5:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 22:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 7:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 21:35 21:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 4:00 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 12:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP Source 7:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS Source 5:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 15:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 0:28 0:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 6:15 6:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 6:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 3:40 3:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 23:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 6:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 10:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 4:25 4:27 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 22:45 22:47 SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 22:15 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 2:30 2:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 6:34 6:36 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 4:20 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 22:57 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 8:00 8:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 0:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 18:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 3:40 3:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 2:30 2:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 11:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
55612 KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 10:32 10:34 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 14:35 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 8:54 8:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 17:45 17:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55803 NBQ - GHY PASS 21:05 21:07 N/A M T W T F S S
55804 GHY - NBQ PASS 7:35 7:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55805 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 9:40 9:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55806 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 16:35 16:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 20:58 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 5:15 5:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55819 MNDP - GHY PASSENGER 10:40 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55820 GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 17:15 17:17 N/A M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12019 HOWRAH RANCHI SHATABDI EX 13:15 Destination 1A CC M T W T F S S
12020 SHATABDI EXPRES Source 13:45 1A CC M T W T F S S
12365 PNBE-RNC JANSHATABDI EXP 13:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12366 PNBE JANSHATABDI Source 14:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12453 RNC-NDLS Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12454 NDLS-RNC 10:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 14:45 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE 16:15 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI 4:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12831 BKSC-BBS GARIB RATH EXP 19:55 20:05 3A M T W T F S S
12832 DHN GARIB RATH 7:10 7:15 3A M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 14:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS 19:25 19:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12877 RNC-NDLS GBR EXPRESS Source 16:15 3A M T W T F S S
12878 NDLS RNC GBR EXPRESS 11:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS 14:50 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS 8:40 8:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 23:55 0:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 18:00 18:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15027 MAURYA EXP 17:05 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15028 MAURYA EXPRESS 7:45 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 22:40 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 20:55 21:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18109 ROU MURI JAT EXP 15:20 15:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18309 SBP ROU JAT EXP 15:15 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18310 JAT SBP EXP 9:35 9:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18311 SBP-BSB BI-WEEKLY 19:50 20:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18312 BSB-SBP BI-WEEKLY 4:15 4:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18605 RNC JYG EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18606 JYG RNC EXPRESS 11:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18609 RNC LTT EXPRESS Source 21:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18610 LTT RNC WEEKLY EXPRESS 7:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18611 RNC BSB EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18612 BSB RNC EXPRESS 4:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18615 HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS 7:00 7:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18616 KRIYA YOGA EXP 21:25 21:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18619 RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Source 21:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
18620 DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX 3:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA 4:35 4:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18622 HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E 22:15 22:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18623 PATNA-HATIA EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18624 HTE PNBE EXP 19:15 19:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18625 PNBE HTE EXPRESS 20:40 20:45 CC M T W T F S S
18626 HTE-PNBE EXPRESS 6:15 6:25 CC M T W T F S S
18627 HWH RNC INT EXP 22:15 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18628 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 5:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
18629 RNC NJP EXP Source 5:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18630 NJP RNC EXPRESS 3:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18631 RNC AII EXPRESS Source 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
18632 RNC GARIB NAWAZ 4:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
22891 HWH-RNC INTERCITY EXPRESS 21:10 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22892 RNC HWH INT EXP Source 6:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
53061 BWN-RANCHI PASS 17:45 17:50 N/A M T W T F S S
53062 RNC-BWN PASS 8:10 8:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53335 DHN-RNC PASS 12:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53336 RNC-DHN PASS Source 15:47 N/A M T W T F S S
53337 GBA-RNC PASS 12:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53338 HTE-BOA PASS Source 15:22 N/A M T W T F S S
58025 KGP HTE PASSENGER 18:35 18:40 N/A M T W T F S S
58026 HTE KGP PASSENGER 9:15 9:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58142 HTE - TATA PASS 18:17 18:27 N/A M T W T F S S
58143 TATA - HTE PASS 10:30 10:35 N/A M T W T F S S
58651 RNC LAD PASSENGER Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58652 LAD RNC PASSENGER 9:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58653 RNC BICI PASSENGER Source 9:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58654 BICI LAD RNC PASENGER 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58655 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58656 LAD RNC PASSENGER 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58657 RNC-LAD PASSENGER Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58658 LAD-RNC PASSENGER 21:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58661 TATA-HTE PASSENGER 17:15 17:20 N/A M T W T F S S
58662 HTE TATA PASSENGER 4:35 4:40 N/A M T W T F S S
63597 RNC-ASN PASSENGER Source 12:30 N/A M T W T F S S
63598 ASN-RNC PASSENGER 11:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02365 PNBE RNC SPL 13:55 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02366 RNC PNBE SPL Source 15:25 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S M T W T F S S
02453 RNC NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02454 NDLS RNC SPL 10:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S