Kyq Rnc Express 15662 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kamakhya(KYQ) Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 12:00 1 0
GOAL PARA TOWN GLPT 13:46 2:00 min 13:48 1 124
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 15:00 10:00 min 15:10 1 176
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 15:34 2:00 min 15:36 1 207
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 288
HASIMARA HSA 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 323
BINNAGURI BNV 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 357
NEW MAL JN NMZ 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 401
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 449
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 456
KISHANGANJ KNE 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 543
BARSOI JN BOE 23:40 2:00 min 23:42 1 601
MALDA TOWN MLDT 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 689
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 723
PAKAUR PKR 03:30 1:00 min 03:31 2 756
RAMPUR HAT RPH 04:46 5:00 min 04:51 2 810
SAINTHIA SNT 05:20 5:00 min 05:25 2 838
SIURI SURI 05:43 1:00 min 05:44 2 857
ANDAL JN UDL 07:04 2:00 min 07:06 2 911
DURGAPUR DGR 07:45 20:00 min 08:05 2 928
RANIGANJ RNG 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 2 952
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:50 10:00 min 09:00 2 970
DHANBAD JN DHN 10:15 5:00 min 10:20 2 1028
CHANDRAPURA CRP 11:25 2:00 min 11:27 2 1062
BOKARO STL CITY BKSC 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 2 1077
MURI MURI 13:03 2:00 min 13:05 2 1130
RANCHI RNC 14:35 0 min Destination 2 1195

Train 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction on Tuesday .

KYQ-RNC EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 12:00 and reaches to Ranchi Junction at 14:35 . It takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by KYQ-RNC EXPRESS is 1195 kilometers.

KYQ-RNC EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction.

15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DURGAPUR . 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS arrives at DURGAPUR  on 07:45 and departs at 08:05 . You can get down at DURGAPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
ALIPUR DUAR JN 5 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 5 Minutes
SAINTHIA 5 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 5 Minutes
BOKARO STL CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ-RNC EXPRESS ?

. 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ-RNC EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction ?

. 15662 KYQ-RNC EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ-RNC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at DURGAPUR .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ-RNC EXPRESS ?

. KYQ-RNC EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 12:00 and reaches at Ranchi Junction by 14:35.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Ranchi Junction (RNC)