Kyq Ypr Ac Express 12552 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kamakhya(KYQ) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 14:00 1 0
RANGIYA JN RNY 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 1 42
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 17:23 02:00 min 17:25 1 151
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 1 258
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 19:15 02:00 min 19:17 1 276
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 21:50 10:00 min 22:00 1 402
KISHANGANJ KNE 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 490
BARSOI JN BOE 00:03 02:00 min 00:05 2 547
MALDA TOWN MLDT 02:00 10:00 min 02:10 2 635
RAMPUR HAT RPH 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 756
DURGAPUR DGR 07:40 20:00 min 08:00 2 874
ASANSOL JN ASN 08:55 10:00 min 09:05 2 916
ADRA JN ADRA 09:55 05:00 min 10:00 2 957
BANKURA BQA 10:39 02:00 min 10:41 2 1010
MIDNAPORE MDN 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 1112
HIJLI HIJ 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 2 1132
BALASORE BLS 13:58 02:00 min 14:00 2 1244
CUTTACK CTC 16:15 02:00 min 16:17 2 1421
BHUBANESWAR BBS 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 1449
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 17:05 15:00 min 17:20 2 1468
BRAHMAPUR BAM 19:21 02:00 min 19:23 2 1615
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1831
SAMALKOT JN SLO 01:04 01:00 min 01:05 3 2029
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 04:30 15:00 min 04:45 3 2228
GUDUR JN GDR 08:50 02:00 min 08:52 3 2521
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 11:15 25:00 min 11:40 3 2658
KATPADI JN KPD 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 3 2788
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 14:58 02:00 min 15:00 3 2871
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 18:25 0 min Destination 3 3025

Train 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP runs from Kamakhya to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Wednesday .

KYQ YPR AC EXP departs from Kamakhya at 14:00 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 18:25 . It takes 52 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by KYQ YPR AC EXP is 3025 kilometers.

KYQ YPR AC EXP passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL . 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP arrives at CHENNAI CENTRAL  on 11:15 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at CHENNAI CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
DURGAPUR 20 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 10 Minutes
ADRA JN 05 Minutes
HIJLI 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 15 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 10 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 25 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ YPR AC EXP ?

. 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ YPR AC EXP to reach from Kamakhya to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12552 KYQ YPR AC EXP takes 52 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ YPR AC EXP train is 25 minutes at CHENNAI CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ YPR AC EXP ?

. KYQ YPR AC EXP departs from Kamakhya at 14:00 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 18:25.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)