LACHIT EXPRESS Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Murkeongselek(MZS) Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Murkeongselek MZS First 0 min 19.15 1 0
Telam TQM 19.37 2 min 19.39 1 25
Simen Chapari SMCP 19.52 2 min 19.54 1 38
Silapathar SPTR 20.15 5 min 20.20 1 62
Dhemaji DMC 20.45 2 min 20.47 1 85
Bordolani BDLN 21.00 1 min 21.01 1 98
Gogamukh GOM 21.14 2 min 21.16 1 111
North Lakhimpur NLP 22.10 5 min 22.15 1 154
Kathalpukhuri KTPR 22.32 2 min 22.34 1 171
Harmuti HMY 22.48 2 min 22.50 1 184
Tatibahar TBH 23.09 2 min 23.11 1 202
Gohpur GPZ 23.35 2 min 23.37 1 225
Helem HML 23.55 2 min 23.57 1 244
Vishwanath Charali VNE 00.33 2 min 00.35 2 276
Balipara BVU 01.38 2 min 01.40 2 318
Rangapara North RPAN 02.05 10 min 02.15 2 327
New Misamari NMM 02.35 2 min 02.37 2 338
Majbat MJBT 03.06 1 min 03.07 2 367
Rowta Bagan RWTB 03.17 1 min 03.18 2 377
Udalguri ULG 03.30 2 min 03.32 2 389
Tangla TNL 03.55 2 min 03.57 2 412
Khoirabari KBY 04.09 1 min 04.10 2 423
Goresuar GVR 04.22 1 min 04.23 2 435
Rangiya Jn (Rev) RNY 05.20 25 min 05.45 2 450
Kamakhya KYQ 07.05 0 min Last 2 491

Train 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS runs from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LACHIT EXPRESS departs from Murkeongselek at 19.15 and reaches to Kamakhya at 07.05 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya. The total distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS is 491 kilometers.

LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations in 2 days to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya.

15614 LACHIT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at Rangiya Jn (Rev) . 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS arrives at Rangiya Jn (Rev)  on 05.20 and departs at 05.45 . You can get down at Rangiya Jn (Rev) to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Silapathar 5 Minutes
North Lakhimpur 5 Minutes
Rangapara North 10 Minutes
Rangiya Jn (Rev) 25 Minutes
Food Options in 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LACHIT EXPRESS ?

. 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS starts from Murkeongselek

. What is the time taken by LACHIT EXPRESS to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya ?

. 15614 LACHIT EXPRESS takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Murkeongselek to Kamakhya.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LACHIT EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Rangiya Jn (Rev) .

. What is the train schedule of LACHIT EXPRESS ?

. LACHIT EXPRESS departs from Murkeongselek at 19.15 and reaches at Kamakhya by 07.05.

Related train running from Murkeongselek(MZS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05595 RNY - MZS PASS SPL 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
05596 MZS - RNY PASS SPL Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05895 RNY MZS SPECIAL 18:35 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05896 MZS RNY SPECIAL Source 06:45 2S M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP 07:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP Source 19:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
55813 DKGN - MZS PASSENGER 13:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55814 MZS - DKGN PASSENGER Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kamakhya (KYQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02255 LTT KYQ SPECIAL 15:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02256 KYQ LTT SPECIAL Source 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02345 HWH GHY SPECIAL 09:41 09:43 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 05:41 05:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02509 BNC GHY EXP 04:38 04:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02513 GHY FESTVL SPL 12:25 12:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02514 GHY SC SPECIAL 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02515 BNC AGTL SPL 12:30 12:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
02516 AGTL BNC SPECIAL 19:50 20:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP 04:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL Source 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL Source 12:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02550 ANVT KYQ SPL 16:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02551 YPRKYQ AC EXP 14:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02552 KYQ YPR AC SPL Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 03:25 03:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 03:25 03:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03181 KOAA SHTT SPL 04:25 04:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03182 SHTT KOAA SPL 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL Source 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03248 RJPB KYQ SPL 22:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 17:55 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 10:20 10:25 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05417 APDJ SHTT SPL 04:10 04:12 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05418 SHTT APDJ SPL 22:45 22:47 SL 2S M T W T F S S
05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL 20:25 20:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 07:34 07:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05614 MZS KYQ SPECIAL 07:34 07:39 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 15:45 15:47 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 15:15 15:17 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05645 LTT GHY SPL 10:30 10:35 2S M T W T F S S
05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL 17:10 17:15 2S M T W T F S S
05647 LTT GHY SPECIAL 12:25 12:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05648 GHY LTT SPECIAL 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05657 GHY JAT SPECIAL 10:58 11:00 3A 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 09:22 09:24 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL 19:30 19:32 2S M T W T F S S
05811 DBB GHY SPECIAL 15:00 15:05 2S M T W T F S S
05812 GHY DBB SPECIAL 22:02 22:07 2S M T W T F S S
05815 GHY DKGN SPL 16:35 16:40 2S M T W T F S S
05816 DKGN GHY SPL 09:50 09:55 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 22:15 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 02:32 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 06:34 06:36 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 18:25 18:27 2S M T W T F S S
05955 KYQ DLI SPECIAL Source 14:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 13:30 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 10:58 11:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 15:18 15:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 06:34 06:36 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 18:25 18:27 2S M T W T F S S
07149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special 08:20 08:22 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train 05:40 05:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09303 DADN KYQ SPL 10:00 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09304 KYQ DADN SPECIAL Source 05:35 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09305 DADN KYQ SPL 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09306 KYQ DADN SPL Source 05:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09501 OKHA GHY SPL 05:41 05:46 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09502 GHY OKHA SPECIAL 20:55 21:00 SL 2S M T W T F S S
09709 UDZ KYQ SPECIAL 00:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09710 KYQ UDZ SPECIAL Source 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12345 SARAIGHAT EXP 09:41 09:43 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12346 SARAIGHAT EXP 12:37 12:39 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12503 Bangalore Cantt. - Kamakhya - Train 13:30 13:50 3A M T W T F S S
12504 Kamakhya - Bangalore Cantt - Train 19:50 20:10 3A M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP Source 10:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP 16:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 07:35 07:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12509 GUWAHATI EXP 05:05 05:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12513 SC - GHY EXPRESS 05:05 05:07 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 05:05 05:07 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 06:35 06:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12519 LTT-KYQ AC EXPRESS 04:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS Source 21:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 15:32 15:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 21:16 21:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS 14:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12552 KYQ - YPR AC EXPRESS Source 14:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Source 05:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13248 KYQ CAPITAL EXP 22:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 13:05 13:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15613 GHY MZS IC EXP Source 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15614 MZS GHY IC EXP 07:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15617 DONYI POLO EXPRESS 21:35 21:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15618 DONYI POLO EXP 04:00 04:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 12:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP Source 07:00 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS Source 05:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS 15:25 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
15623 BGKT KYQ EXP 23:05 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS 04:20 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15630 GHY-TBM EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15631 BME-BKN GHY EXP 00:28 00:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15632 GHY BME BKN EXP 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 06:15 06:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 11:00 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15639 PURI - KYQ EXPRESS 21:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15640 KYQ - PURI EXPRESS Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15644 KYQ-PURI EXPRESS Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES 11:30 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15646 GHY LTT EXP 17:10 17:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 12:30 12:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15651 LOHIT EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15652 GHY-JAT LOHIT EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS 13:25 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15657 KANCHAN JUNGHA EXPRESS 03:40 03:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15658 KUNCHANJUNGHA EXPRESS 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15661 RNC-KYQ EXPRESS 23:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS Source 12:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 11:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15815 INTERCITY EXP Source 16:45 2S M T W T F S S
15816 INTERCITY EXP 10:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
15817 DBB SHTT RR EXP 04:25 04:27 SL M T W T F S S
15818 SHTT DBB RR EXP 22:45 22:47 SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 22:15 22:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 02:30 02:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 06:34 06:36 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 18:30 18:32 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 04:20 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 15:15 15:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 22:57 23:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 17:55 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 08:00 08:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express 13:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19709 KAVI GURU EXP 00:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 18:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS Source 18:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 03:40 03:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 23:10 23:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 02:30 02:35 3A SL M T W T F S S
55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55612 KYQ - DBB FAST PASSENGER Source 13:40 N/A M T W T F S S
55753 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 10:32 10:34 N/A M T W T F S S
55754 SIFHUNG PASSENGER 14:35 14:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55801 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 08:54 08:55 N/A M T W T F S S
55802 MANAS RHINO PASSENGER 17:45 17:47 N/A M T W T F S S
55803 NBQ - GHY PASS 21:05 21:07 N/A M T W T F S S
55804 GHY - NBQ PASS 07:35 07:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55805 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 09:40 09:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55806 GHY - NBQ PASSENGER 16:35 16:37 N/A M T W T F S S
55809 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 20:58 21:00 N/A M T W T F S S
55810 NBQ - GHY PASSENGER 05:15 05:17 N/A M T W T F S S
55819 MNDP - GHY PASSENGER 10:40 10:42 N/A M T W T F S S
55820 GHY - MNDP PASSENGER 17:15 17:17 N/A M T W T F S S