Lalbagh Exp 12608 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Bangalore City Junction(SBC) Chennai Central (MAS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KSR BENGALURU SBC Source 0 min 06:33 1 0
BENGALURU CANT BNC 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 1 5
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 06:51 02:00 min 06:53 1 15
BANGARAPET BWT 07:33 02:00 min 07:35 1 71
KUPPAM KPN 08:02 01:00 min 08:03 1 105
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 08:43 02:00 min 08:45 1 149
AMBUR AB 09:14 01:00 min 09:15 1 180
KATPADI JN KPD 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 1 232
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 10:13 02:00 min 10:15 1 257
SHOLINGHUR SHU 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 1 272
ARAKKONAM JN AJJ 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 1 293
PERAMBUR PER 11:42 03:00 min 11:45 1 356
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 12:35 0 min Destination 1 362

Train 12608 LALBAGH EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LALBAGH EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:33 and reaches to Chennai Central at 12:35 . It takes 6 Hours 2 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central. The total distance covered by LALBAGH EXP is 362 kilometers.

LALBAGH EXP passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

12608 LALBAGH EXP has a maximum halt time of 03 minutes at PERAMBUR . 12608 LALBAGH EXP arrives at PERAMBUR  on 11:42 and departs at 11:45 . You can get down at PERAMBUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12608 LALBAGH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LALBAGH EXP ?

. 12608 LALBAGH EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by LALBAGH EXP to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central ?

. 12608 LALBAGH EXP takes 6 Hours 2 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Chennai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LALBAGH EXP train is 03 minutes at PERAMBUR .

. What is the train schedule of LALBAGH EXP ?

. LALBAGH EXP departs from Bangalore City Junction at 06:33 and reaches at Chennai Central by 12:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

Related train running from Chennai Central (MAS)