Lalmati Express 12865 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2S
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Purulia Junction (PRR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 10:18 2:00 min 10:20 1 115
JHARGRAM JGM 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 154
CHAKULIA CKU 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 1 184
GHATSILA GTS 11:39 2:00 min 11:41 1 214
TATANAGAR JN TATA 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 253
CHANDIL JN CNI 13:17 2:00 min 13:19 1 289
BARABHUM BBM 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 312
PURULIA JN PRR 14:15 0 min Destination 1 343

Train 12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:30 and reaches to Purulia Junction at 14:15 . It takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS is 343 kilometers.

HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction.

12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TATANAGAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS ?

. 12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction ?

. 12865 HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS ?

. HWH-PRR LALMATI EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 08:30 and reaches at Purulia Junction by 14:15.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Purulia Junction (PRR)