Lashkar Express 12161 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
THANE TNA 16:43 2:00 min 16:45 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 17:07 2:00 min 17:09 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 18:45 5:00 min 18:50 1 121
NASIK ROAD NK 19:30 5:00 min 19:35 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 20:27 3:00 min 20:30 1 244
JALGAON JN JL 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 404
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:55 5:00 min 23:00 1 428
BURHANPUR BAU 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 483
KHANDWA KNW 01:05 5:00 min 01:10 2 552
HARDA HD 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 660
TIMARNI TBN 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 674
ITARSI JN ET 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 735
HABIBGANJ HBJ 05:01 2:00 min 05:03 2 821
BHOPAL JN BPL 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 2 827
BINA JN BINA 07:25 5:00 min 07:30 2 965
JHANSI JN JHS 09:30 10:00 min 09:40 2 1118
DABRA DBA 10:17 2:00 min 10:19 2 1173
GWALIOR JN. GWL 10:56 5:00 min 11:01 2 1216
MORENA MRA 11:26 2:00 min 11:28 2 1255
AGRA CANTT AGC 13:15 0 min Destination 2 1335

Train 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt. on Friday .

LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches to Agra Cantt. at 13:15 . It takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by LASHKAR EXPRESS is 1335 kilometers.

LASHKAR EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt..

12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS arrives at JHANSI JN  on 09:30 and departs at 09:40 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LASHKAR EXPRESS ?

. 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LASHKAR EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt. ?

. 12161 LASHKAR EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Agra Cantt..

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LASHKAR EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LASHKAR EXPRESS ?

. LASHKAR EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:25 and reaches at Agra Cantt. by 13:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Agra Cantt. (AGC)