Latur Cstm Exp 22108 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Latur(LUR) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LATUR LUR Source 0 min 22:30 1 0
HARANGUL HGL 22:42 1:00 min 22:43 1 11
MURUD MRX 23:06 1:00 min 23:07 1 36
USMANABAD UMD 23:30 2:00 min 23:32 1 89
BARSI TOWN BTW 23:57 1:00 min 23:58 1 126
KURDUVADI KWV 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 152
DAUND JN DD 02:45 5:00 min 02:50 2 261
PUNE JN PUNE 04:10 5:00 min 04:15 2 339
LONAVALA LNL 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 402
KARJAT KJT 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 430
KALYAN JN KYN 06:42 3:00 min 06:45 2 477
THANE TNA 07:04 1:00 min 07:05 2 497
DADAR DR 07:30 3:00 min 07:33 2 521
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 07:55 0 min Destination 2 530

Train 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS runs from Latur to Mumbai CSMT on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday .

LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS departs from Latur at 22:30 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 07:55 . It takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Latur to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS is 530 kilometers.

LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Latur to Mumbai CSMT.

22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at DAUND JN . 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 02:45 and departs at 02:50 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS ?

. 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS starts from Latur

. What is the time taken by LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS to reach from Latur to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 22108 LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Latur to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS ?

. LATUR-CSMT EXPRESS departs from Latur at 22:30 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 07:55.

Related train running from Latur(LUR)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)