Ldh Asr Memu 64551 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUDHIANA JN LDH Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
LADHOWAL LDW 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 9
PHILLAUR JN PHR 08:40 1:00 min 08:41 1 13
BHATIAN BTTN 08:47 1:00 min 08:48 1 20
GORAYA GRY 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 1 26
MAULI BLOCK HUT MAUL 09:00 1:00 min 09:01 1 30
PHAGWARA JN PGW 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 36
CHIHERU CEU 09:14 1:00 min 09:15 1 43
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 52
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 09:38 5:00 min 09:43 1 57
SURA NUSSI SRX 09:51 2:00 min 09:53 1 64
KARTARPUR KRE 09:59 2:00 min 10:01 1 72
HAMIRA HMR 10:07 2:00 min 10:09 1 78
DHILWAN DIW 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 89
BEAS BEAS 10:51 2:00 min 10:53 1 93
BABA BAKALARAYA BBKR 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 99
BUTARI BTR 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 104
TANGRA TRA 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 110
JANDIALA JNL 11:27 2:00 min 11:29 1 117
MANANWALA MOW 11:37 2:00 min 11:39 1 126
AMRITSAR JN ASR 12:10 0 min Destination 1 135

Train 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU runs from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LDH-ASR MEMU departs from Ludhiana Junction at 08:25 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 12:10 . It takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by LDH-ASR MEMU is 135 kilometers.

LDH-ASR MEMU passes through 21 stations in 1 days to reach from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction.

64551 LDH-ASR MEMU has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY . 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU arrives at JALANDHAR CITY  on 09:38 and departs at 09:43 . You can get down at JALANDHAR CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JALANDHAR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LDH-ASR MEMU ?

. 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU starts from Ludhiana Junction

. What is the time taken by LDH-ASR MEMU to reach from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction ?

. 64551 LDH-ASR MEMU takes 3 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ludhiana Junction to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LDH-ASR MEMU train is 5 minutes at JALANDHAR CITY .

. What is the train schedule of LDH-ASR MEMU ?

. LDH-ASR MEMU departs from Ludhiana Junction at 08:25 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 12:10.

Related train running from Ludhiana Junction(LDH)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)