Ljn Pune Express 12104 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Lucknow Junction(LJN) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 06:30 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 1 74
POKHRAYAN PHN 09:00 2:00 min 09:02 1 134
ORAI ORAI 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 1 181
JHANSI JN JHS 11:45 5:00 min 11:50 1 295
BINA JN BINA 14:05 5:00 min 14:10 1 448
BHOPAL JN BPL 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 586
ITARSI JN ET 18:20 5:00 min 18:25 1 678
KHANDWA KNW 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 861
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 985
MANMAD JN MMR 01:20 5:00 min 01:25 2 1168
KOPARGAON KPG 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 1210
DAUND JN DD 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 1405
PUNE JN PUNE 08:05 0 min Destination 2 1483

Train 12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction on Sunday .

LJN-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Lucknow Junction at 06:30 and reaches to Pune Junction at 08:05 . It takes 25 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by LJN-PUNE EXPRESS is 1483 kilometers.

LJN-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction.

12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL . 12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at KANPUR CENTRAL  on 07:50 and departs at 08:00 . You can get down at KANPUR CENTRAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 5 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 5 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LJN-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Lucknow Junction

. What is the time taken by LJN-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12104 LJN-PUNE EXPRESS takes 25 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LJN-PUNE EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KANPUR CENTRAL .

. What is the train schedule of LJN-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. LJN-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Lucknow Junction at 06:30 and reaches at Pune Junction by 08:05.

Related train running from Lucknow Junction(LJN)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)