Lko Bsb Express 14220 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Lucknow(LKO) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 12:55 1 0
RAE BARELI JN RBL 14:30 5:00 min 14:35 1 78
JAIS JAIS 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 107
GAURIGANJ GNG 15:26 2:00 min 15:28 1 125
AMETHI AME 15:43 2:00 min 15:45 1 138
ANTU ANTU 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 152
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 16:40 2:00 min 16:42 1 173
BADSHAHPUR BSE 17:16 1:00 min 17:17 1 209
JANGHAI JN JNH 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 1 226
BHADOHI BOY 18:16 1:00 min 18:17 1 257
SEWAPURI SWPR 19:04 2:00 min 19:06 1 278
VARANASI JN BSB 20:25 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS runs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-BSB EXPRESS departs from Lucknow at 12:55 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 20:25 . It takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by LKO-BSB EXPRESS is 301 kilometers.

LKO-BSB EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at RAE BARELI JN . 14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS arrives at RAE BARELI JN  on 14:30 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at RAE BARELI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-BSB EXPRESS ?

. 14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-BSB EXPRESS to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction ?

. 14220 LKO-BSB EXPRESS takes 7 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-BSB EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at RAE BARELI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-BSB EXPRESS ?

. LKO-BSB EXPRESS departs from Lucknow at 12:55 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 20:25.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)