Lko Bsb Pass 54256 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow(LKO) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 11:10 1 0
UTRAHTIA UTR 11:33 1:00 min 11:34 1 12
MOHANLALGANJ MLJ 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 1 21
KANKAHA KKAH 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 29
NIGOHAN NHN 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 1 36
SHRIRAJNAGAR SAGR 12:16 1:00 min 12:17 1 41
BACHHRAWAN BCN 12:23 2:00 min 12:25 1 47
KUNEANGANJ KVG 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 57
HARCHANDPUR HCP 12:43 1:00 min 12:44 1 63
GANGAGANJ GANG 12:51 1:00 min 12:52 1 70
RAE BARELI JN RBL 13:12 10:00 min 13:22 1 78
RUPAMAU RUM 13:34 1:00 min 13:35 1 87
FURSATGANJ FTG 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 1 96
JAIS JAIS 14:02 1:00 min 14:03 1 107
KASIMPUR KCJ 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 109
BANI BANI 14:16 1:00 min 14:17 1 116
GAURIGANJ GNG 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 125
TALAKHAJURI TLKH 14:39 1:00 min 14:40 1 130
AMETHI AME 14:48 1:00 min 14:49 1 138
MISRAULI MFL 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 144
SAHAJIPUR HALT SHJP 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 148
ANTU ANTU 15:11 1:00 min 15:12 1 152
JAGESHARGANJ JGJ 15:20 1:00 min 15:21 1 160
CHILBILA JN CIL 15:30 1:00 min 15:31 1 169
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 16:12 5:00 min 16:17 1 173
PIRTHIGANJ PHV 16:28 1:00 min 16:29 1 180
DANDUPUR DND 16:39 1:00 min 16:40 1 187
GAURA GRX 16:50 1:00 min 16:51 1 197
SUWANSA SWS 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 203
BADSHAHPUR BSE 17:29 1:00 min 17:30 1 209
NIBHAPUR NBP 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 216
JANGHAI JN JNH 17:59 1:00 min 18:00 1 226
SARAI KANSRAI SQN 18:10 1:00 min 18:11 1 231
SURIAWAN SAW 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 241
MONDH MOF 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 248
BHADOHI BOY 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 257
PARSIPUR PRF 18:58 1:00 min 18:59 1 265
KAPSETI KEH 19:11 1:00 min 19:12 1 273
SEWAPURI SWPR 19:22 1:00 min 19:23 1 278
CHAUKHANDI CHH 19:32 1:00 min 19:33 1 285
LOHTA LOT 19:43 1:00 min 19:44 1 295
VARANASI JN BSB 21:20 0 min Destination 1 301

Train 54256 LKO-BSB PASS runs from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-BSB PASS departs from Lucknow at 11:10 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 21:20 . It takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by LKO-BSB PASS is 301 kilometers.

LKO-BSB PASS passes through 42 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

54256 LKO-BSB PASS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at RAE BARELI JN . 54256 LKO-BSB PASS arrives at RAE BARELI JN  on 13:12 and departs at 13:22 . You can get down at RAE BARELI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAE BARELI JN 10 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 54256 LKO-BSB PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-BSB PASS ?

. 54256 LKO-BSB PASS starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-BSB PASS to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction ?

. 54256 LKO-BSB PASS takes 10 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-BSB PASS train is 10 minutes at RAE BARELI JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-BSB PASS ?

. LKO-BSB PASS departs from Lucknow at 11:10 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 21:20.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)