Lko Sln Pass 54282 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Lucknow(LKO) Sultanpur (SLN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW LKO Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
UTRAHTIA UTR 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 12
BAKAS BKKS 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 18
ANUPGANJ APG 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 26
RAHMATNAGAR RMNR 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 32
CHHANDRAULI CDRL 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 1 41
TIRBEDIGANJ TEG 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 49
HAIDERGARH HGH 07:27 1:00 min 07:28 1 57
CHAUBISI CHBS 07:37 1:00 min 07:38 1 66
AKBARGANJ AKJ 07:47 1:00 min 07:48 1 74
SINDURWA SYW 07:56 1:00 min 07:57 1 82
NIHALGARH NHH 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 1 89
WARIS GANJ (HALT) WGJ 08:17 1:00 min 08:18 1 96
ADHINPUR AHZ 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 100
MUSAFIR KHANA MFKA 08:34 1:00 min 08:35 1 108
SHIVNAGAR SHNG 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 1 118
BANDHUA KALAN BDKN 09:32 1:00 min 09:33 1 131
SULTANPUR SLN 09:55 0 min Destination 1 140

Train 54282 LKO-SLN PASS. runs from Lucknow to Sultanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LKO-SLN PASS. departs from Lucknow at 06:05 and reaches to Sultanpur at 09:55 . It takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur. The total distance covered by LKO-SLN PASS. is 140 kilometers.

LKO-SLN PASS. passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur.

54282 LKO-SLN PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at NIHALGARH . 54282 LKO-SLN PASS. arrives at NIHALGARH  on 08:06 and departs at 08:08 . You can get down at NIHALGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54282 LKO-SLN PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKO-SLN PASS. ?

. 54282 LKO-SLN PASS. starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LKO-SLN PASS. to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur ?

. 54282 LKO-SLN PASS. takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to Sultanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKO-SLN PASS. train is 2 minutes at NIHALGARH .

. What is the train schedule of LKO-SLN PASS. ?

. LKO-SLN PASS. departs from Lucknow at 06:05 and reaches at Sultanpur by 09:55.

Related train running from Lucknow(LKO)

Related train running from Sultanpur (SLN)