Lku Hwh Exp 12354 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Lal Kuan(LKU) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LAL KUAN LKU Source 0 min 19:20 1 0
KICHHA KHH 19:41 02:00 min 19:43 1 18
IZZATNAGAR IZN 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 1 77
BAREILLY CITY BC 20:52 18:00 min 21:10 1 82
BAREILLY BE 21:22 08:00 min 21:30 1 85
LUCKNOW NR LKO 01:15 10:00 min 01:25 2 320
RAE BARELI JN RBL 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 397
AMETHI AME 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 458
PARTAPGARH JN PBH 04:23 05:00 min 04:28 2 493
VARANASI JN BSB 07:05 15:00 min 07:20 2 621
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:15 20:00 min 08:35 2 637
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 755
GAYA JN GAYA 11:13 05:00 min 11:18 2 840
DHANBAD JN DHN 14:25 05:00 min 14:30 2 1039
ASANSOL JN ASN 15:45 05:00 min 15:50 2 1098
DURGAPUR DGR 16:20 02:00 min 16:22 2 1140
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 17:12 02:00 min 17:14 2 1203
HOWRAH JN HWH 18:55 0 min Destination 2 1298

Train 12354 LKU HWH EXP runs from Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Saturday .

LKU HWH EXP departs from Lal Kuan at 19:20 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 18:55 . It takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by LKU HWH EXP is 1298 kilometers.

LKU HWH EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12354 LKU HWH EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12354 LKU HWH EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 08:15 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAREILLY CITY 18 Minutes
BAREILLY 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
RAE BARELI JN 05 Minutes
PARTAPGARH JN 05 Minutes
VARANASI JN 15 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12354 LKU HWH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LKU HWH EXP ?

. 12354 LKU HWH EXP starts from Lal Kuan

. What is the time taken by LKU HWH EXP to reach from Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12354 LKU HWH EXP takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Lal Kuan to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LKU HWH EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of LKU HWH EXP ?

. LKU HWH EXP departs from Lal Kuan at 19:20 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 18:55.

Related train running from Lal Kuan(LKU)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)