LMG TSK SPECIAL Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LUMDING JN(LMG) TINSUKIA JN (TSK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUMDING JN LMG Source 00:00 min 07:30 1 0
BAR LANGFER S BRLF 07:40 05:00 min 07:45 1 7
LANGCHOLIET LCT 07:54 02:00 min 07:56 1 13
NAILALUNG NLN 08:00 10:00 min 08:10 1 23
DIPHU DPU 08:22 05:00 min 08:27 1 32
DHANSIRI DSR 09:02 02:00 min 09:04 1 51
RANGAPAHAR RXR 09:13 02:00 min 09:15 1 58
KHOTKHOTI KHKT 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 1 75
BOKAJAN BXJ 10:01 05:00 min 10:06 1 84
CHONGAJAN CJA 10:14 02:00 min 10:16 1 90
NAOJAN NJN 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 1 97
SARUPATHAR SZR 11:06 05:00 min 11:11 1 106
BARPATHAR BXP 11:22 05:00 min 11:27 1 115
BHILGAON BHGN 11:42 02:00 min 11:44 1 123
JAMGURI JMI 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 1 130
FURKATING JN FKG 12:13 05:00 min 12:18 1 139
KAMARBANDHA ALI KXL 12:29 02:00 min 12:31 1 148
CHAKITING CFG 12:39 02:00 min 12:41 1 154
TITABAR TTB 12:52 02:00 min 12:54 1 165
KHARIKATIA KQY 13:04 02:00 min 13:06 1 172
MARIANI JN MXN 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 1 178
NAKACHARI NCH 13:56 02:00 min 13:58 1 188
LAHING LH 14:06 02:00 min 14:08 1 194
SELENG HAT SLX 14:16 02:00 min 14:18 1 200
AMGURI AGI 14:26 02:00 min 14:28 1 206
NAMTIALI NMT 14:40 02:00 min 14:42 1 217
MEZENGA S MZA 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 1 224
NAZIRA NZR 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 228
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 15:10 05:00 min 15:15 1 232
LAKSWA LXA 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 1 245
SAFRAI SFR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 255
BHOJO BOJ 16:01 03:00 min 16:04 1 266
LONGPATIA LPTA 16:12 02:00 min 16:14 1 272
SAPEKHATI SPK 16:23 03:00 min 16:26 1 280
BARUANAGAR BRNR 16:34 02:00 min 16:36 1 286
BORHAT BFD 16:44 03:00 min 16:47 1 292
NAMRUP NAM 17:03 03:00 min 17:06 1 298
BALIMARA BTZ 17:14 02:00 min 17:16 1 303
NAHARKATIYA NHK 17:24 03:00 min 17:27 1 309
DULIAJAN DJG 17:37 03:00 min 17:40 1 318
BORDUBI ROAD BDT 17:49 02:00 min 17:51 1 322
CHARALI CGF 18:00 02:00 min 18:02 1 328
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 18:30 10:00 min 18:40 1 334
TINSUKIA JN TSK 19:00 00:00 min Destination 1 336

Train 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL runs from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LMG TSK SPECIAL departs from LUMDING JN at 07:30 and reaches to TINSUKIA JN at 19:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN. The total distance covered by LMG TSK SPECIAL is 336 kilometers.

LMG TSK SPECIAL passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN.

05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NAILALUNG . 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL arrives at NAILALUNG  on 08:00 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at NAILALUNG to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAR LANGFER S 05 Minutes
NAILALUNG 10 Minutes
DIPHU 05 Minutes
BOKAJAN 05 Minutes
SARUPATHAR 05 Minutes
BARPATHAR 05 Minutes
FURKATING JN 05 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
SIMALUGURI JN 05 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LMG TSK SPECIAL ?

. 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL starts from LUMDING JN

. What is the time taken by LMG TSK SPECIAL to reach from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN ?

. 05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LMG TSK SPECIAL train is 10 minutes at NAILALUNG .

. What is the train schedule of LMG TSK SPECIAL ?

. LMG TSK SPECIAL departs from LUMDING JN at 07:30 and reaches at TINSUKIA JN by 19:00.

Related train running from LUMDING JN(LMG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02067 GHY JTTN SPECIAL 09:25 09:30 N/A M T W T F S S
02068 JTTN GHY SPECIAL 18:10 18:15 N/A M T W T F S S
02249 SBC NTSK SPECIAL 09:45 09:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02250 NTSK SBC SPECIAL 01:32 01:37 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL 03:08 03:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02424 NDLS DBRG SPL 23:28 23:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02504 NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL 22:28 22:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02507 TVC SCL EXPRESS 09:50 10:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02508 SCL TVC SPECIAL 01:55 02:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03173 SDAH AGTL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03174 AGTL SDAH SPL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03175 SDAH SCL SPL 08:00 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL 17:45 18:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03281 DBRG RJPB SPL 12:55 13:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
03282 RJPB DBRG SPL 13:55 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 02:55 03:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05611 GHY SCL SPECIAL 21:20 21:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05612 SCL GHY SPECIAL 04:05 04:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05615 GHY SCL SPECIAL 03:45 03:55 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05616 SCL GHY SPECIAL 15:35 15:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05625 DGHR AGTL SPL 19:30 19:45 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05626 AGTL DGHR EXP 10:00 10:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05669 GHY DBRT SPECIAL 00:05 00:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05670 DBRT GHY SPECIAL 23:15 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL 13:40 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL Source 15:10 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL Source 07:30 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL 19:10 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05905 CAPE DBRG SPL 12:20 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05906 DBRG CAPE SPL 02:38 02:43 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL 06:55 07:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05927 RNY NTSK SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05928 NTSK RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS 15:18 15:23 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05934 ASR DBRG EXP SPL 19:30 19:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05943 SCL DBRG SPECIAL 20:20 20:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05944 DBRG SCL SPECIAL 04:40 04:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05957 NTSK JAT SPECIAL 06:15 06:25 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05959 HWH DBRG SPL 19:00 19:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL 03:45 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 10:40 10:50 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 13:50 14:00 2S M T W T F S S
12067 JAN SHATABDI EX 09:25 09:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12068 JANSATBDI EXPRESS 18:10 18:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX 03:25 03:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12424 DBRT RAJDHANI 23:25 23:27 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI 01:58 02:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI 22:30 22:32 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12507 GUWAHATI EXP 12:00 12:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12515 GUWAHATI EXP 10:15 10:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS 01:55 02:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12525 KOAA DBRG EXP 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP 17:05 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13281 NTSK RJPB EXP 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13282 RJPB NTSK EXP 15:00 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 07:50 08:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:15 19:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15601 PORVOTR S KRNTI 01:00 01:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 00:15 00:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 00:50 01:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15665 B G EXPRESS 18:10 18:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15666 B G EXPRESS 23:15 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS 03:05 03:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15670 NAGALAND EXPRESS 07:12 07:27 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15901 DIBRUGARH EXP 12:30 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15902 DBRG SBC EXPRESS 01:25 01:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS 23:05 23:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS 22:32 22:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS 07:00 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP 17:30 17:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP 07:15 07:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS 11:20 11:30 2S M T W T F S S
15928 DBRG RNY EXPRESS 14:00 14:10 2S M T W T F S S
15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS 09:10 09:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS 08:30 08:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS 15:00 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15934 ASR-DBRG EXPRESS 19:40 19:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15941 JHAJHA DBRG EXP 04:15 04:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15942 DBRG-JAJ EXPRESS 12:55 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS 20:00 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS 03:15 03:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
25657 KANCHANJANGA EXP 08:45 09:15 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25658 KANCHANJUNGA EX 18:00 18:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN 07:05 07:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
55601 KYQ LMG PASS 12:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55602 LMG KYQ PASS Source 14:25 N/A M T W T F S S
55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER 04:15 05:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55616 SCL - GHY FAST PASSENGER 15:35 16:00 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER 21:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from TINSUKIA JN (TSK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
05603 GHY LEDO SPECIAL 11:36 11:41 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05604 LEDO GHY SPECIAL 16:56 17:01 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05901 LMG TSK SPECIAL 19:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
05902 TSK LMG SPECIAL Source 07:15 2S M T W T F S S
05967 RNY LEDO SPECIAL 19:54 19:56 2S M T W T F S S
05968 LEDO RNY SPECIAL 06:31 06:33 2S M T W T F S S
15603 INTER CITY EXP 09:11 09:16 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15604 INTERCITY EXP 16:15 16:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
55901 LMG - TSK PASSENGER 20:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55902 TSK - LMG PASSENGER Source 07:50 N/A M T W T F S S
55905 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 09:00 09:05 N/A M T W T F S S
55906 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 08:30 08:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55907 DBRT - LEDO PASSENGER 17:56 18:01 N/A M T W T F S S
55908 LEDO - DBRT PASSENGER 17:30 17:35 N/A M T W T F S S
55911 TSK - DNGI PASSENGER Source 06:15 N/A M T W T F S S
55912 DNGI - TSK PASSENGER 09:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55913 JTTN - TSK PASSENGER 11:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
55914 TSK - JTTN PASSENGER Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S