Lok Shakti Exp 22927 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 19:56 02:00 min 19:58 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 20:17 02:00 min 20:19 1 19
VIRAR VR 20:52 02:00 min 20:54 1 45
SAPHALE SAH 21:08 02:00 min 21:10 1 62
PALGHAR PLG 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 1 76
BOISAR BOR 21:34 02:00 min 21:36 1 88
DAHANU ROAD DRD 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 1 109
VAPI VAPI 22:31 02:00 min 22:33 1 159
VALSAD BL 22:55 05:00 min 23:00 1 183
BILIMORA JN BIM 23:16 03:00 min 23:19 1 202
NAVSARI NVS 23:47 02:00 min 23:49 1 223
SURAT ST 00:22 05:00 min 00:27 2 252
KOSAMBA JN KSB 00:51 02:00 min 00:53 2 283
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 01:07 02:00 min 01:09 2 302
BHARUCH JN BH 01:22 02:00 min 01:24 2 311
VADODARA JN BRC 02:21 05:00 min 02:26 2 381
ANAND JN ANND 02:57 02:00 min 02:59 2 417
NADIAD JN ND 03:14 02:00 min 03:16 2 435
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 2 453
MANINAGAR MAN 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 477
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 04:20 0 min Destination 2 481

Train 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LOK SHAKTI EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:40 and reaches to Ahmedabad Junction at 04:20 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by LOK SHAKTI EXP is 481 kilometers.

LOK SHAKTI EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction.

22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 05 minutes at VALSAD . 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP arrives at VALSAD  on 22:55 and departs at 23:00 . You can get down at VALSAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VALSAD 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOK SHAKTI EXP ?

. 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by LOK SHAKTI EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction ?

. 22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOK SHAKTI EXP train is 05 minutes at VALSAD .

. What is the train schedule of LOK SHAKTI EXP ?

. LOK SHAKTI EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 19:40 and reaches at Ahmedabad Junction by 04:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)