Lok Shakti Exp 22928 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AHMEDABAD JN ADI Source 0 min 21:10 1 0
MANINAGAR MAN 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 1 4
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 21:50 01:00 min 21:51 1 29
NADIAD JN ND 22:06 01:00 min 22:07 1 46
ANAND JN ANND 22:36 02:00 min 22:38 1 64
VADODARA JN BRC 23:19 05:00 min 23:24 1 100
BHARUCH JN BH 00:12 02:00 min 00:14 2 170
KOSAMBA JN KSB 00:33 02:00 min 00:35 2 198
SURAT ST 01:17 05:00 min 01:22 2 229
NAVSARI NVS 01:39 06:00 min 01:45 2 259
VALSAD BL 02:23 05:00 min 02:28 2 298
VAPI VAPI 02:47 07:00 min 02:54 2 322
PALGHAR PLG 03:57 02:00 min 03:59 2 405
SAPHALE SAH 04:11 02:00 min 04:13 2 419
BORIVALI BVI 04:58 05:00 min 05:03 2 462
ANDHERI ADH 05:24 02:00 min 05:26 2 474
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS 05:50 0 min Destination 2 481

Train 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP runs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LOK SHAKTI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:10 and reaches to Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 05:50 . It takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by LOK SHAKTI EXP is 481 kilometers.

LOK SHAKTI EXP passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 07 minutes at VAPI . 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP arrives at VAPI  on 02:47 and departs at 02:54 . You can get down at VAPI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VADODARA JN 05 Minutes
SURAT 05 Minutes
NAVSARI 06 Minutes
VALSAD 05 Minutes
VAPI 07 Minutes
BORIVALI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LOK SHAKTI EXP ?

. 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP starts from Ahmedabad Junction

. What is the time taken by LOK SHAKTI EXP to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus ?

. 22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP takes 8 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LOK SHAKTI EXP train is 07 minutes at VAPI .

. What is the train schedule of LOK SHAKTI EXP ?

. LOK SHAKTI EXP departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:10 and reaches at Mumbai Bandra Terminus by 05:50.

Related train running from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS)