Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 00:00 min 11:10 1 0
IGATPURI IGP 13:35 05:00 min 13:40 1 121
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:45 05:00 min 17:50 1 429
KHANDWA KNW 21:00 05:00 min 21:05 1 552
ITARSI JN ET 23:30 05:00 min 23:35 1 736
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 2 834
JHANSI JN JHS 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 1125
ORAI ORAI 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 1239
POKHRAYAN PHN 07:45 02:00 min 07:47 2 1286
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 09:50 10:00 min 10:00 2 1345
AISHBAGH ASH 11:25 15:00 min 11:40 2 1417
BADSHAHNAGAR BNZ 11:59 03:00 min 12:02 2 1427
GONDA JN GD 14:05 05:00 min 14:10 2 1540
BABHNAN BV 14:51 02:00 min 14:53 2 1598
BASTI BST 15:27 03:00 min 15:30 2 1629
KHALILABAD KLD 15:52 02:00 min 15:54 2 1659
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 17:00 00:00 min Destination 2 1693

Train 02542 LTT GKP SPL runs from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT GKP SPL departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 11:10 and reaches to GORAKHPUR JN at 17:00 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN. The total distance covered by LTT GKP SPL is 1693 kilometers.

LTT GKP SPL passes through 17 stations in 2 days to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN.

02542 LTT GKP SPL has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at AISHBAGH . 02542 LTT GKP SPL arrives at AISHBAGH  on 11:25 and departs at 11:40 . You can get down at AISHBAGH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
AISHBAGH 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 02542 LTT GKP SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT GKP SPL ?

. 02542 LTT GKP SPL starts from LOKMANYATILAK T

. What is the time taken by LTT GKP SPL to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN ?

. 02542 LTT GKP SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to GORAKHPUR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT GKP SPL train is 15 minutes at AISHBAGH .

. What is the train schedule of LTT GKP SPL ?

. LTT GKP SPL departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 11:10 and reaches at GORAKHPUR JN by 17:00.

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT)

Related train running from GORAKHPUR JN (GKP)