Ltt Karaikal Exp 11017 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) KARAIKAL (KIK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 12:05 1 0
THANE TNA 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 17
KALYAN JN KYN 12:52 3:00 min 12:55 1 37
LONAVALA LNL 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 1 112
PUNE JN PUNE 15:30 5:00 min 15:35 1 176
SOLAPUR JN SUR 19:40 5:00 min 19:45 1 441
KALABURAGI KLBG 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 1 554
WADI WADI 22:35 5:00 min 22:40 1 591
YADGIR YG 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 630
RAICHUR RC 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 698
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 727
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 820
GOOTY GY 02:38 2:00 min 02:40 2 849
TADIPATRI TU 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 896
YERRAGUNTLA YA 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 966
CUDDAPAH HX 05:13 2:00 min 05:15 2 1005
RAZAMPETA RJP 06:14 1:00 min 06:15 2 1056
RENIGUNTA JN RU 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 2 1130
ARAKKONAM AJJ 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 1196
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 10:55 15:00 min 11:10 2 1277
TAMBARAM TBM 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 2 1303
CHENGALPATTU CGL 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 1333
VILLUPURAM JN VM 13:40 5:00 min 13:45 2 1436
TIRUPPADIRIPPULIYUR TDPR 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 2 1478
CHIDAMBARAM CDM 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 2 1521
SIRKAZHI SY 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 2 1538
MAYILADUTURAI J MV 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 2 1558
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 2 1596
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 17:25 5:00 min 17:30 2 1620
NAGORE NCR 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 2 1627
KARAIKAL KIK 18:35 0 min Destination 2 1637

Train 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KARAIKAL on Saturday .

LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches to KARAIKAL at 18:35 . It takes 30 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KARAIKAL. The total distance covered by LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS is 1637 kilometers.

LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS passes through 31 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KARAIKAL.

11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE . 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS arrives at CHENNAI EGMORE  on 10:55 and departs at 11:10 . You can get down at CHENNAI EGMORE to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PUNE JN 5 Minutes
SOLAPUR JN 5 Minutes
WADI 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
RENIGUNTA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI EGMORE 15 Minutes
VILLUPURAM JN 5 Minutes
THIRUVARUR JN 10 Minutes
NAGAPPATTINAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KARAIKAL ?

. 11017 LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to KARAIKAL.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at CHENNAI EGMORE .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS ?

. LTT-KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches at KARAIKAL by 18:35.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from KARAIKAL (KIK)