Ltt Nzb Express 11205 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Nizamabad (KRMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK LTT Source 0 min 16:40 1 0
KALYAN JN KYN 17:17 3:00 min 17:20 1 37
IGATPURI IGP 19:50 5:00 min 19:55 1 121
DEVLALI DVL 20:33 2:00 min 20:35 1 166
NASIK ROAD NK 20:40 5:00 min 20:45 1 171
MANMAD JN MMR 22:10 5:00 min 22:15 1 244
ROTEGAON RGO 22:49 1:00 min 22:50 1 295
LASUR LSR 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 322
AURANGABAD AWB 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 356
JALNA J 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 419
PARTUR PTU 01:59 1:00 min 02:00 2 464
SELU SELU 02:29 1:00 min 02:30 2 491
PARBHANI JN PBN 04:00 2:00 min 04:02 2 533
PURNA JN PAU 05:05 5:00 min 05:10 2 562
NANDED NED 05:55 5:00 min 06:00 2 592
MUDKHED MUE 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 2 615
UMRI UMRI 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 2 634
DHARMABAD DAB 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 2 664
BASAR BSX 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 2 674
NIZAMABAD NZB 09:15 5:00 min 09:20 2 703
ARMU ARMU 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 2 733
LINGAMPET JAGITYAL LPJL 11:25 1:00 min 11:26 2 798
KARIMNAGAR OA KRMR 12:45 0 min Destination 2 846

Train 11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad on Saturday .

LTT-NZB EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches to Nizamabad at 12:45 . It takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad. The total distance covered by LTT-NZB EXPRESS is 846 kilometers.

LTT-NZB EXPRESS passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad.

11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at IGATPURI . 11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS arrives at IGATPURI  on 19:50 and departs at 19:55 . You can get down at IGATPURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
PURNA JN 5 Minutes
NANDED 5 Minutes
NIZAMABAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT-NZB EXPRESS ?

. 11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT-NZB EXPRESS to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad ?

. 11205 LTT-NZB EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Nizamabad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT-NZB EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at IGATPURI .

. What is the train schedule of LTT-NZB EXPRESS ?

. LTT-NZB EXPRESS departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches at Nizamabad by 12:45.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Nizamabad (KRMR)