Ltt Ppta Spl 02141 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT) PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 00:00 min 23:35 1 0
THANE TNA 23:52 03:00 min 23:55 1 18
KALYAN JN KYN 00:18 03:00 min 00:21 2 38
NASHIK ROAD NK 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 2 172
MANMAD JN MMR 03:58 02:00 min 04:00 2 245
JALGAON JN JL 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 405
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 06:20 05:00 min 06:25 2 429
JABALPUR JBP 14:25 10:00 min 14:35 2 981
SATNA STA 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 2 1170
PRAYAGRAJCHEOKI PCOI 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 2 1339
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 00:37 10:00 min 00:47 3 1483
ZAMANIA ZNA 01:25 02:00 min 01:27 3 1527
BUXAR BXR 02:01 02:00 min 02:03 3 1577
ARA JN ARA 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 3 1646
DANAPUR DNR 03:35 02:00 min 03:37 3 1685
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 04:45 00:00 min Destination 3 1691

Train 02141 LTT PPTA SPL runs from LOKMANYATILAK T to PATLIPUTRA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT PPTA SPL departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 23:35 and reaches to PATLIPUTRA at 04:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to PATLIPUTRA. The total distance covered by LTT PPTA SPL is 1691 kilometers.

LTT PPTA SPL passes through 16 stations in 3 days to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to PATLIPUTRA.

02141 LTT PPTA SPL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JABALPUR . 02141 LTT PPTA SPL arrives at JABALPUR  on 14:25 and departs at 14:35 . You can get down at JABALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NASHIK ROAD 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 02141 LTT PPTA SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT PPTA SPL ?

. 02141 LTT PPTA SPL starts from LOKMANYATILAK T

. What is the time taken by LTT PPTA SPL to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to PATLIPUTRA ?

. 02141 LTT PPTA SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LOKMANYATILAK T to PATLIPUTRA.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT PPTA SPL train is 10 minutes at JABALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of LTT PPTA SPL ?

. LTT PPTA SPL departs from LOKMANYATILAK T at 23:35 and reaches at PATLIPUTRA by 04:45.

Related train running from LOKMANYATILAK T(LTT)

Related train running from PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)