Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LOKMANYATILAK T LTT Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
THANE TNA 22:22 03:00 min 22:25 1 18
KALYAN JN KYN 22:45 05:00 min 22:50 1 38
KASARA KSRA 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 1 105
IGATPURI IGP 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 121
DEVLALI DVL 01:18 02:00 min 01:20 2 166
NASIK ROAD NK 01:30 05:00 min 01:35 2 172
LASALGAON LS 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 220
MANMAD JN MMR 02:40 05:00 min 02:45 2 245
NANDGAON NGN 03:03 02:00 min 03:05 2 270
CHALISGAON JN CSN 03:33 02:00 min 03:35 2 312
PACHORA JN PC 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 357
JALGAON JN JL 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 2 405
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 05:10 05:00 min 05:15 2 429
VARANGAON VNA 05:33 02:00 min 05:35 2 441
BODWAD BDWD 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 2 459
MALKAPUR MKU 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 479
NANDURA NN 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 507
JALAMB JN JM 06:53 02:00 min 06:55 2 519
SHEGAON SEG 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 2 531
PARAS PS 07:23 02:00 min 07:25 2 549
AKOLA JN AK 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 569
MURTAJAPUR MZR 08:23 02:00 min 08:25 2 606
BADNERA JN BD 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 647
CHANDUR CND 10:05 02:00 min 10:07 2 677
DHAMANGAON DMN 10:20 02:00 min 10:22 2 693
PULGAON JN PLO 10:38 02:00 min 10:40 2 713
WARDHA JN WR 11:17 03:00 min 11:20 2 743
SEVAGRAM SEGM 11:24 02:00 min 11:26 2 745
SINDI SNI 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 776
AJNI AJNI 12:26 02:00 min 12:28 2 819
NAGPUR NGP 13:10 15:00 min 13:25 2 821
ITWARI ITR 13:42 01:00 min 13:43 2 826
KAMPTEE KP 14:00 02:00 min 14:02 2 836
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 14:33 02:00 min 14:35 2 884
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 14:50 02:00 min 14:52 2 902
TIRORA TRO 15:07 02:00 min 15:09 2 922
GONDIA JN G 15:50 10:00 min 16:00 2 952
AMGAON AGN 16:16 02:00 min 16:18 2 974
SALEKASA SKS 16:30 02:00 min 16:32 2 989
DONGARGARH DGG 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 2 1025
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 17:37 02:00 min 17:39 2 1056
DURG DURG 18:35 10:00 min 18:45 2 1087
BHILAINAGAR BQR 18:52 01:00 min 18:53 2 1092
BHILAI PWR HS BPHB 19:00 01:00 min 19:01 2 1097
BHILAI BIA 19:06 02:00 min 19:08 2 1101
DEVBALODA CHRDA DBEC 19:15 01:00 min 19:16 2 1104
RAIPUR JN R 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 2 1124
TILDA NEORA TLD 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 2 1162
BHATAPARA BYT 20:53 02:00 min 20:55 2 1188
BELHA BYL 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 2 1218
BILASPUR JN BSP 22:00 15:00 min 22:15 2 1234
AKALTARA AKT 22:42 02:00 min 22:44 2 1261
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 22:57 02:00 min 22:59 2 1276
CHAMPA JN CPH 23:11 05:00 min 23:16 2 1288
SAKTI SKT 23:34 02:00 min 23:36 2 1317
KHARSIA KHS 23:53 02:00 min 23:55 2 1333
RAIGARH RIG 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 3 1367
BELPAHAR BPH 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 3 1418
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 01:13 02:00 min 01:15 3 1427
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 01:55 05:00 min 02:00 3 1439
BAMRA BMB 02:31 01:00 min 02:32 3 1475
RAJ GANGPUR GP 03:01 01:00 min 03:02 3 1510
ROURKELA ROU 03:32 10:00 min 03:42 3 1540
BONDAMUNDA BNDM 03:53 01:00 min 03:54 3 1547
MANOHARPUR MOU 04:19 01:00 min 04:20 3 1580
GOILKERA GOL 04:49 01:00 min 04:50 3 1607
SONUA SWR 05:04 01:00 min 05:05 3 1620
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 05:26 07:00 min 05:33 3 1641
RAJKHARSAWAN JN RKSN 05:49 01:00 min 05:50 3 1661
SINI JN SINI 06:06 01:00 min 06:07 3 1676
TATANAGAR JN TATA 06:43 20:00 min 07:03 3 1703
RAKHA MINES RHE 07:26 02:00 min 07:28 3 1723
GALUDIH GUD 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 3 1730
GHATSILA GTS 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 3 1740
CHAKULIA CKU 08:14 02:00 min 08:16 3 1770
JHARGRAM JGM 08:37 02:00 min 08:39 3 1799
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 09:20 10:00 min 09:30 3 1837
PANSKURA PKU 10:07 02:00 min 10:09 3 1882
MECHEDA MCA 10:25 02:00 min 10:27 3 1894
ULUBARIA ULB 10:53 02:00 min 10:55 3 1921
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 3 1945
SHALIMAR SHM 12:20 0 min Destination 3 1950

Train 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LTT SHALIMAR EX departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:00 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 12:20 . It takes 38 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by LTT SHALIMAR EX is 1950 kilometers.

LTT SHALIMAR EX passes through 83 stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar.

18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TATANAGAR JN . 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX arrives at TATANAGAR JN  on 06:43 and departs at 07:03 . You can get down at TATANAGAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KALYAN JN 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
AKOLA JN 05 Minutes
BADNERA JN 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 15 Minutes
GONDIA JN 10 Minutes
DURG 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
RAIGARH 05 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA JN 05 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 07 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 20 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LTT SHALIMAR EX ?

. 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

. What is the time taken by LTT SHALIMAR EX to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX takes 38 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LTT SHALIMAR EX train is 20 minutes at TATANAGAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of LTT SHALIMAR EX ?

. LTT SHALIMAR EX departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:00 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 12:20.

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)