Lucknow Mail 12229 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Lucknow(LJN) New Delhi (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOWJN LJN Source 0 min 22:00 1 0
HARDOI HRI 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 1 102
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 00:38 2:00 min 00:40 2 164
BAREILLY BE 01:45 5:00 min 01:50 2 235
RAMPUR RMU 02:42 2:00 min 02:44 2 298
MORADABAD MB 03:28 10:00 min 03:38 2 326
HAPUR HPU 05:06 3:00 min 05:09 2 430
GHAZIABAD GZB 05:59 2:00 min 06:01 2 467
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:50 0 min Destination 2 492

Train 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL runs from Lucknow to New Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LUCKNOW MAIL departs from Lucknow at 22:00 and reaches to New Delhi at 06:50 . It takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi. The total distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL is 492 kilometers.

LUCKNOW MAIL passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.

12229 LUCKNOW MAIL has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MORADABAD . 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL arrives at MORADABAD  on 03:28 and departs at 03:38 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BAREILLY 5 Minutes
MORADABAD 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LUCKNOW MAIL ?

. 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL starts from Lucknow

. What is the time taken by LUCKNOW MAIL to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi ?

. 12229 LUCKNOW MAIL takes 8 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Lucknow to New Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LUCKNOW MAIL train is 10 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of LUCKNOW MAIL ?

. LUCKNOW MAIL departs from Lucknow at 22:00 and reaches at New Delhi by 06:50.

Related train running from Lucknow(LJN)

Related train running from New Delhi (NDLS)