Lucknow Mail Spl 02229 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
LUCKNOW NE(LJN) NEW DELHI (NDLS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
LUCKNOW NE LJN Source 00:00 min 22:00 1 0
HARDOI HRI 23:37 02:00 min 23:39 1 102
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 165
BAREILLY BE 01:45 02:00 min 01:47 2 236
RAMPUR RMU 02:40 02:00 min 02:42 2 299
MORADABAD MB 03:25 08:00 min 03:33 2 326
HAPUR HPU 05:02 03:00 min 05:05 2 430
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:01 02:00 min 06:03 2 467
NEW DELHI NDLS 06:50 00:00 min Destination 2 493

Train 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL runs from LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LUCKNOW MAIL SPL departs from LUCKNOW NE at 22:00 and reaches to NEW DELHI at 06:50 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI. The total distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL SPL is 493 kilometers.

LUCKNOW MAIL SPL passes through 9 stations in 2 days to reach from LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI.

02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL has a maximum halt time of 08 minutes at MORADABAD . 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL arrives at MORADABAD  on 03:25 and departs at 03:33 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LUCKNOW MAIL SPL ?

. 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL starts from LUCKNOW NE

. What is the time taken by LUCKNOW MAIL SPL to reach from LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI ?

. 02229 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LUCKNOW MAIL SPL train is 08 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of LUCKNOW MAIL SPL ?

. LUCKNOW MAIL SPL departs from LUCKNOW NE at 22:00 and reaches at NEW DELHI by 06:50.

Related train running from LUCKNOW NE(LJN)

Related train running from NEW DELHI (NDLS)