Lucknow Mail Spl 02230 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
NEW DELHI(NDLS) LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 00:00 min 22:05 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 22:48 02:00 min 22:50 1 26
HAPUR HPU 23:22 03:00 min 23:25 1 63
MORADABAD MB 01:05 08:00 min 01:13 2 167
RAMPUR RMU 01:40 02:00 min 01:42 2 194
BAREILLY BE 02:39 02:00 min 02:41 2 258
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 03:45 02:00 min 03:47 2 328
HARDOI HRI 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 2 391
ALAMNAGAR AMG 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 2 487
LUCKNOW NE LJN 06:55 00:00 min Destination 2 493

Train 02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL runs from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NE on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

LUCKNOW MAIL SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 22:05 and reaches to LUCKNOW NE at 06:55 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NE. The total distance covered by LUCKNOW MAIL SPL is 493 kilometers.

LUCKNOW MAIL SPL passes through 10 stations in 2 days to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NE.

02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL has a maximum halt time of 08 minutes at MORADABAD . 02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL arrives at MORADABAD  on 01:05 and departs at 01:13 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
Food Options in 02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the LUCKNOW MAIL SPL ?

. 02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL starts from NEW DELHI

. What is the time taken by LUCKNOW MAIL SPL to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NE ?

. 02230 LUCKNOW MAIL SPL takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NE.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of LUCKNOW MAIL SPL train is 08 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of LUCKNOW MAIL SPL ?

. LUCKNOW MAIL SPL departs from NEW DELHI at 22:05 and reaches at LUCKNOW NE by 06:55.

Related train running from NEW DELHI(NDLS)

Related train running from LUCKNOW NE (LJN)