Magadh Express 12402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Islampur (IPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 20:00 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 22:15 03:00 min 22:18 1 132
TUNDLA JN TDL 23:25 03:00 min 23:28 1 210
FIROZABAD FZD 23:41 02:00 min 23:43 1 226
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 00:00 02:00 min 00:02 2 246
ETAWAH JN ETW 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 2 302
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 02:30 05:00 min 02:35 2 440
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 05:05 05:00 min 05:10 2 634
VINDHYACHAL BDL 06:04 02:00 min 06:06 2 716
MIRZAPUR MZP 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 2 724
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 07:38 15:00 min 07:53 2 786
ZAMANIA ZNA 08:30 02:00 min 08:32 2 831
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 08:45 02:00 min 08:47 2 844
BUXAR BXR 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 2 880
DUMRAON DURE 09:26 02:00 min 09:28 2 897
BIHIYA BEA 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 2 928
ARA ARA 10:11 02:00 min 10:13 2 949
BIHTA BTA 10:29 02:00 min 10:31 2 971
DANAPUR DNR 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 2 988
PHULWARI SHARIF PWS 10:57 02:00 min 10:59 2 992
PATNA JN PNBE 11:25 25:00 min 11:50 2 998
RAJENDRANAGAR T RJPB 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 2 1001
PATNA SAHEB PNC 12:12 02:00 min 12:14 2 1008
FATWA FUT 12:32 02:00 min 12:34 2 1020
DANIYAWAN BZR H DNWH 12:45 02:00 min 12:47 2 1028
HILSA HIL 13:13 02:00 min 13:15 2 1041
EKANGARSARAI EKR 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 2 1053
ISLAMPUR IPR 14:45 0 min Destination 2 1063

Train 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS runs from New Delhi to Islampur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAGADH EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 20:00 and reaches to Islampur at 14:45 . It takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Islampur. The total distance covered by MAGADH EXPRESS is 1063 kilometers.

MAGADH EXPRESS passes through 28 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Islampur.

12402 MAGADH EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at PATNA JN . 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS arrives at PATNA JN  on 11:25 and departs at 11:50 . You can get down at PATNA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 05 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
PATNA JN 25 Minutes
Food Options in 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAGADH EXPRESS ?

. 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by MAGADH EXPRESS to reach from New Delhi to Islampur ?

. 12402 MAGADH EXPRESS takes 18 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Islampur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAGADH EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at PATNA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAGADH EXPRESS ?

. MAGADH EXPRESS departs from New Delhi at 20:00 and reaches at Islampur by 14:45.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Islampur (IPR)