Mahabodhi Exp 12398 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Gaya Junction (GAYA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 12:10 1 0
ALIGARH JN ALJN 13:51 02:00 min 13:53 1 132
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 17:30 10:00 min 17:40 1 440
BHARWARI BRE 19:12 01:00 min 19:13 1 597
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 20:15 05:00 min 20:20 1 634
VINDHYACHAL BDL 21:23 02:00 min 21:25 1 716
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 23:25 15:00 min 23:40 1 786
CHANDAULI MJHWR CDMR 23:55 01:00 min 23:56 1 802
BHABUA ROAD BBU 00:22 01:00 min 00:23 2 839
KUDRA KTQ 00:40 01:00 min 00:41 2 861
SASARAM SSM 01:01 01:00 min 01:02 2 886
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 01:17 02:00 min 01:19 2 904
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 01:32 01:00 min 01:33 2 921
RAFIGANJ RFJ 01:57 01:00 min 01:58 2 952
GURARU GRRU 02:11 01:00 min 02:12 2 968
GAYA JN GAYA 03:20 0 min Destination 2 989

Train 12398 MAHABODHI EXP runs from New Delhi to Gaya Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHABODHI EXP departs from New Delhi at 12:10 and reaches to Gaya Junction at 03:20 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by MAHABODHI EXP is 989 kilometers.

MAHABODHI EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Gaya Junction.

12398 MAHABODHI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12398 MAHABODHI EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 23:25 and departs at 23:40 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12398 MAHABODHI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHABODHI EXP ?

. 12398 MAHABODHI EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by MAHABODHI EXP to reach from New Delhi to Gaya Junction ?

. 12398 MAHABODHI EXP takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Gaya Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHABODHI EXP train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHABODHI EXP ?

. MAHABODHI EXP departs from New Delhi at 12:10 and reaches at Gaya Junction by 03:20.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Gaya Junction (GAYA)