Mahalaxmi Exp 17412 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KOLHAPUR KOP Source 0 min 20:30 1 0
VALIVADE VV 20:38 1:00 min 20:39 1 7
RUKADI RKD 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 14
HATKALANGDA HTK 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 21
JAYASINGPUR JSP 21:14 1:00 min 21:15 1 35
MIRAJ JN MRJ 21:35 5:00 min 21:40 1 47
SANGLI SLI 21:52 3:00 min 21:55 1 54
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 88
TAKARI TKR 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 96
KARAD KRD 23:02 3:00 min 23:05 1 122
SATARA STR 23:52 3:00 min 23:55 1 181
PUNE JN PUNE 03:20 15:00 min 03:35 2 326
LONAVALA LNL 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 390
KHANDALA KAD 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 2 394
KARJAT KJT 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 418
KALYAN JN KYN 06:07 3:00 min 06:10 2 465
THANE TNA 06:27 3:00 min 06:30 2 485
DADAR DR 06:57 3:00 min 07:00 2 509
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 07:35 0 min Destination 2 518

Train 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP runs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHALAXMI EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 20:30 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 07:35 . It takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by MAHALAXMI EXP is 518 kilometers.

MAHALAXMI EXP passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT.

17412 MAHALAXMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 03:20 and departs at 03:35 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHALAXMI EXP ?

. 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP starts from Shahu Maharaj Terminus

. What is the time taken by MAHALAXMI EXP to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 17412 MAHALAXMI EXP takes 11 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Shahu Maharaj Terminus to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHALAXMI EXP train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHALAXMI EXP ?

. MAHALAXMI EXP departs from Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 20:30 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 07:35.

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus(KOP)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)