Malani Exp 14662 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Barmer(BME) Old Delhi (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
UTARLAI UTL 17:55 2:00 min 17:57 1 11
BAYTU BUT 18:24 2:00 min 18:26 1 46
BALOTRA JN BLT 19:07 5:00 min 19:12 1 96
SAMDHARI JN SMR 19:43 5:00 min 19:48 1 129
LUNI JN LUNI 20:24 3:00 min 20:27 1 178
BASNI BANE 20:44 2:00 min 20:46 1 203
JODHPUR JN JU 21:35 0 min Destination 1 209

Train 14662 BME JU EXPRESS runs from Barmer to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BME JU EXPRESS departs from Barmer at 17:45 and reaches to Old Delhi at 21:35 . It takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by BME JU EXPRESS is 209 kilometers.

BME JU EXPRESS passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi.

14662 BME JU EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at BALOTRA JN . 14662 BME JU EXPRESS arrives at BALOTRA JN  on 19:07 and departs at 19:12 . You can get down at BALOTRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALOTRA JN 5 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14662 BME JU EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BME JU EXPRESS ?

. 14662 BME JU EXPRESS starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BME JU EXPRESS to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi ?

. 14662 BME JU EXPRESS takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BME JU EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at BALOTRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of BME JU EXPRESS ?

. BME JU EXPRESS departs from Barmer at 17:45 and reaches at Old Delhi by 21:35.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Related train running from Old Delhi (JU)