MAQ-SBHR PASS. Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 10:05 1 0
MANGALORE JN MAJN 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 6
BANTAWALA BNTL 10:48 2:00 min 10:50 1 17
NERALAKATTE HALT NRF 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 31
KABAKA PUTTUR KBPR 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 42
NARIMOGARU NRJ 11:28 2:00 min 11:30 1 52
KANIURU HALT KNYR 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 61
YEDAMANGALA YDM 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 1 70
KODIMBALA HALT KDBA 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 75
BAJAKARE HALT BAJE 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 1 78
SUBRAHMANYA ROAD SBHR 12:30 0 min Destination 1 84

Train 56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. runs from Mangalore Central to Subrahmanya Road on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-SBHR PASS. departs from Mangalore Central at 10:05 and reaches to Subrahmanya Road at 12:30 . It takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Subrahmanya Road. The total distance covered by MAQ-SBHR PASS. is 84 kilometers.

MAQ-SBHR PASS. passes through 11 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Subrahmanya Road.

56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at BANTAWALA . 56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. arrives at BANTAWALA  on 10:48 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at BANTAWALA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-SBHR PASS. ?

. 56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-SBHR PASS. to reach from Mangalore Central to Subrahmanya Road ?

. 56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. takes 2 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Subrahmanya Road.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-SBHR PASS. train is 2 minutes at BANTAWALA .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-SBHR PASS. ?

. MAQ-SBHR PASS. departs from Mangalore Central at 10:05 and reaches at Subrahmanya Road by 12:30.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP 12:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP Source 13:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02619 LTT MAQ SUP SPL 07:40 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02620 MAQ LTT FESTSPL Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02685 MAS MAQ EXP 09:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02686 MAQ MAS EXP Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL 09:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL Source 20:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06323 CBE MAQ EXPRESS 18:50 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
06324 MAQ CBE EXPRESS Source 09:00 2S M T W T F S S
06347 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 11:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06348 MAQ TVC EXP Source 14:20 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 07:55 08:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 19:40 20:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 08:35 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS Source 20:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 09:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL Source 18:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06603 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 17:30 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06604 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 07:50 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06605 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 07:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06606 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 18:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06627 MAS MAQ SPL 03:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06628 MAQ MAS SPL Source 23:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06629 TVC MAQ EXPRESS 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06630 MAQ TVC EXPRESS Source 18:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06649 MAQ NCJ EXPRESS Source 05:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06650 NCJ MAQ EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
06855 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06856 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06857 PDY MAQ EXPRESS 09:50 Destition SL M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06858 MAQ PDY EXPRESS Source 16:35 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07107 MAO MAQ SPECIAL 12:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
07108 MAQ MAO DEMU SPL Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 09:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 08:15 08:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 08:20 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 07:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 05:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 06:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 08:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 04:30 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 05:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 09:25 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 06:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 05:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 08:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Subrahmanya Road (SBHR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
06211 YPR KAWR SPL 14:25 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06212 KAWR YPR SPL 13:10 13:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06515 SBC CAN EXP 05:00 05:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06516 CAN SBC EXPRESS 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06517 SBC MAQ EXP 05:35 05:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06518 MAQ SBC EXPRESS 22:10 22:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06531 SBC MAQ SPL 06:10 06:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06532 MAQ SBC SPL 20:40 20:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06539 YPR MAJN EXP SPL 14:25 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06540 MAJN YPR EXP 10:55 11:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06575 YPR MAJN SPL 14:25 14:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06576 MAJN YPR EXP 13:10 13:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
06585 YPR KAWR EXP 01:15 01:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06586 KAWR SBC SPL 00:10 00:15 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 14:30 14:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES 13:05 13:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 05:45 05:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 22:50 22:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS Source 13:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S