Marudhar Expres 14863 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 18:15 1 0
BABATPUR BTP 18:32 2:00 min 18:34 1 19
JAUNPUR CITY JOP 19:16 2:00 min 19:18 1 57
SULTANPUR SLN 20:30 5:00 min 20:35 1 143
NIHALGARH NHH 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 1 194
LUCKNOW LKO 00:00 15:00 min 00:15 2 283
UNNAO JN ON 01:19 2:00 min 01:21 2 339
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:55 5:00 min 02:00 2 357
ETAWAH ETW 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 491
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 04:26 2:00 min 04:28 2 541
TUNDLA JN TDL 05:25 5:00 min 05:30 2 578
AGRA FORT AF 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 600
IDGAH AGRA JN IDH 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 602
ACHHNERA JN AH 07:12 2:00 min 07:14 2 627
BHARATPUR JN BTE 08:01 2:00 min 08:03 2 654
NADBAI NBI 08:23 2:00 min 08:25 2 683
KHERIL KL 08:40 5:00 min 08:45 2 699
MANDAWAR M RD MURD 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 2 719
BANDIKUI JN BKI 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 2 751
DAUSA DO 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 2 780
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 11:32 3:00 min 11:35 2 836
JAIPUR JP 12:05 15:00 min 12:20 2 841
DHANAKYA DNK 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 2 860
PHULERA JN FL 13:21 2:00 min 13:23 2 896
SAMBHAR LAKE SBR 13:30 1:00 min 13:31 2 904
NAWA CITY NAC 13:52 2:00 min 13:54 2 931
KUCHAMAN CITY KMNC 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 2 947
MAKRANA JN MKN 14:22 3:00 min 14:25 2 961
DEGANA JN DNA 15:00 3:00 min 15:03 2 1005
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 16:30 5:00 min 16:35 2 1050
GOTAN GOTN 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 2 1070
JODHPUR JN JU 18:40 0 min Destination 2 1153

Train 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES runs from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:15 and reaches to Jodhpur Junction at 18:40 . It takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by MARUDHAR EXPRES is 1153 kilometers.

MARUDHAR EXPRES passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES arrives at LUCKNOW  on 00:00 and departs at 00:15 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SULTANPUR 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
KHERIL 5 Minutes
BANDIKUI JN 5 Minutes
JAIPUR 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MARUDHAR EXPRES ?

. 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by MARUDHAR EXPRES to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction ?

. 14863 MARUDHAR EXPRES takes 24 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MARUDHAR EXPRES train is 15 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of MARUDHAR EXPRES ?

. MARUDHAR EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:15 and reaches at Jodhpur Junction by 18:40.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Jodhpur Junction (JU)