Mas Shm Exp 22826 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chennai Central(MAS) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS Source 0 min 16:25 1 0
SULLURUPETA SPE 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 82
NAYADUPETA NYP 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 1 110
GUDUR JN GDR 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 137
NELLORE NLR 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 176
ONGOLE OGL 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 292
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 23:30 10:00 min 23:40 1 430
ELURU EE 00:24 1:00 min 00:25 2 489
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 579
SAMALKOT JN SLO 02:41 1:00 min 02:42 2 629
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 06:15 20:00 min 06:35 2 780
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 07:35 5:00 min 07:40 2 841
PALASA PSA 09:48 2:00 min 09:50 2 983
BRAHMAPUR BAM 10:55 5:00 min 11:00 2 1057
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 13:15 20:00 min 13:35 2 1204
BHUBANESWAR BBS 14:03 5:00 min 14:08 2 1223
CUTTACK CTC 14:33 5:00 min 14:38 2 1250
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 15:36 2:00 min 15:38 2 1322
BHADRAKH BHC 16:38 2:00 min 16:40 2 1365
BALASORE BLS 17:25 2:00 min 17:27 2 1427
JALESWAR JER 18:01 2:00 min 18:03 2 1475
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 19:20 5:00 min 19:25 2 1548
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 2 1656
SHALIMAR SHM 21:30 0 min Destination 2 1661

Train 22826 MAS - SHM EXP runs from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar on Thursday .

MAS - SHM EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 21:30 . It takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by MAS - SHM EXP is 1661 kilometers.

MAS - SHM EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar.

22826 MAS - SHM EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 22826 MAS - SHM EXP arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 06:15 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 22826 MAS - SHM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAS - SHM EXP ?

. 22826 MAS - SHM EXP starts from Chennai Central

. What is the time taken by MAS - SHM EXP to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22826 MAS - SHM EXP takes 29 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAS - SHM EXP train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of MAS - SHM EXP ?

. MAS - SHM EXP departs from Chennai Central at 16:25 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 21:30.

Related train running from Chennai Central(MAS)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)