Mb Kgm Pass 55301 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
KATHGHAR KGF 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 4
DALPATPUR DLP 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 12
MUNDHA PANDE MPH 15:07 1:00 min 15:08 1 19
RAMPUR RMU 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 27
CHAMRUA CHRU 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 36
KEMRI HALT KEMR 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 46
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 15:55 2:00 min 15:57 1 54
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 16:11 5:00 min 16:16 1 72
HALDI ROAD HLDD 16:29 2:00 min 16:31 1 86
LAL KUAN LKU 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 1 94
HALDWANI HDW 17:54 5:00 min 17:59 1 110
KATHGODAM KGM 18:20 0 min Destination 1 117

Train 55301 MB-KGM PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-KGM PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 14:40 and reaches to Kathgodam at 18:20 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by MB-KGM PASSENGER is 117 kilometers.

MB-KGM PASSENGER passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam.

55301 MB-KGM PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LAL KUAN . 55301 MB-KGM PASSENGER arrives at LAL KUAN  on 17:05 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at LAL KUAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
HALDWANI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55301 MB-KGM PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-KGM PASSENGER ?

. 55301 MB-KGM PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-KGM PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam ?

. 55301 MB-KGM PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-KGM PASSENGER train is 10 minutes at LAL KUAN .

. What is the train schedule of MB-KGM PASSENGER ?

. MB-KGM PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 14:40 and reaches at Kathgodam by 18:20.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)