Mb Kpv Pass 55311 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Kashipur (KPV)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 13:40 1 0
GOT GOT 14:01 1:00 min 14:02 1 15
SEHAL SEW 14:08 1:00 min 14:09 1 21
PIPALSANA PLS 14:16 2:00 min 14:18 1 27
JALPUR JLQ 14:24 1:00 min 14:25 1 33
ROSHANPUR RHN 14:30 2:00 min 14:32 1 37
PADIYA NAGLA PAQ 14:37 1:00 min 14:38 1 42
ALIGANJ ALJ 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 47
KASHIPUR KPV 15:15 0 min Destination 1 58

Train 55311 MB-KPV PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Kashipur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-KPV PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 13:40 and reaches to Kashipur at 15:15 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Kashipur. The total distance covered by MB-KPV PASSENGER is 58 kilometers.

MB-KPV PASSENGER passes through 9 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Kashipur.

55311 MB-KPV PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at PIPALSANA . 55311 MB-KPV PASSENGER arrives at PIPALSANA  on 14:16 and departs at 14:18 . You can get down at PIPALSANA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 55311 MB-KPV PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-KPV PASSENGER ?

. 55311 MB-KPV PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-KPV PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Kashipur ?

. 55311 MB-KPV PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Kashipur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-KPV PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at PIPALSANA .

. What is the train schedule of MB-KPV PASSENGER ?

. MB-KPV PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 13:40 and reaches at Kashipur by 15:15.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Kashipur (KPV)