Mb Rmr Pass 55307 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
PIPALSANA PLS 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 27
JALPUR JLQ 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 1 33
ROSHANPUR RHN 10:50 2:00 min 10:52 1 37
ALIGANJ ALJ 11:09 2:00 min 11:11 1 47
KASHIPUR KPV 11:21 5:00 min 11:26 1 58
GAUSHALA GWS 11:36 1:00 min 11:37 1 70
RAMNAGAR RMR 12:10 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 55307 MB-RMR PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-RMR PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 10:00 and reaches to Ramnagar at 12:10 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar. The total distance covered by MB-RMR PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

MB-RMR PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar.

55307 MB-RMR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KASHIPUR . 55307 MB-RMR PASSENGER arrives at KASHIPUR  on 11:21 and departs at 11:26 . You can get down at KASHIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55307 MB-RMR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-RMR PASSENGER ?

. 55307 MB-RMR PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-RMR PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar ?

. 55307 MB-RMR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-RMR PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KASHIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MB-RMR PASSENGER ?

. MB-RMR PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 10:00 and reaches at Ramnagar by 12:10.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Ramnagar (RMR)