Mb Rmr Pass 55309 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
GOT GOT 17:58 1:00 min 17:59 1 15
SEHAL SEW 18:05 1:00 min 18:06 1 21
PIPALSANA PLS 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 27
JALPUR JLQ 18:21 1:00 min 18:22 1 33
ROSHANPUR RHN 18:29 2:00 min 18:31 1 37
PADIYA NAGLA PAQ 18:36 1:00 min 18:37 1 42
ALIGANJ ALJ 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 47
KASHIPUR KPV 19:10 5:00 min 19:15 1 58
GAUSHALA GWS 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 70
PIRUMADARA PRM 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 77
RAMNAGAR RMR 20:05 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 55309 MB-RMR PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-RMR PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 17:30 and reaches to Ramnagar at 20:05 . It takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar. The total distance covered by MB-RMR PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

MB-RMR PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar.

55309 MB-RMR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KASHIPUR . 55309 MB-RMR PASSENGER arrives at KASHIPUR  on 19:10 and departs at 19:15 . You can get down at KASHIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55309 MB-RMR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-RMR PASSENGER ?

. 55309 MB-RMR PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-RMR PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar ?

. 55309 MB-RMR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-RMR PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KASHIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MB-RMR PASSENGER ?

. MB-RMR PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 17:30 and reaches at Ramnagar by 20:05.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Ramnagar (RMR)