Mb Rmr Pass 55321 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Moradabad(MB) Ramnagar (RMR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MORADABAD MB Source 0 min 07:35 1 0
GOT GOT 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 15
SEHAL SEW 08:05 1:00 min 08:06 1 21
PIPALSANA PLS 08:13 2:00 min 08:15 1 27
JALPUR JLQ 08:21 1:00 min 08:22 1 33
ROSHANPUR RHN 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 37
PADIYA NAGLA PAQ 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 42
ALIGANJ ALJ 08:40 2:00 min 08:42 1 47
KASHIPUR KPV 09:03 5:00 min 09:08 1 58
GAUSHALA GWS 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 70
PIRUMADARA PRM 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 77
RAMNAGAR RMR 09:45 0 min Destination 1 85

Train 55321 MB-RMR PASSENGER runs from Moradabad to Ramnagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MB-RMR PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 07:35 and reaches to Ramnagar at 09:45 . It takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar. The total distance covered by MB-RMR PASSENGER is 85 kilometers.

MB-RMR PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar.

55321 MB-RMR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KASHIPUR . 55321 MB-RMR PASSENGER arrives at KASHIPUR  on 09:03 and departs at 09:08 . You can get down at KASHIPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KASHIPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 55321 MB-RMR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MB-RMR PASSENGER ?

. 55321 MB-RMR PASSENGER starts from Moradabad

. What is the time taken by MB-RMR PASSENGER to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar ?

. 55321 MB-RMR PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Moradabad to Ramnagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MB-RMR PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at KASHIPUR .

. What is the train schedule of MB-RMR PASSENGER ?

. MB-RMR PASSENGER departs from Moradabad at 07:35 and reaches at Ramnagar by 09:45.

Related train running from Moradabad(MB)

Related train running from Ramnagar (RMR)